Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $107,000

    2136 Creek Rd, Cooperstown, PA 16317

    3beds
    1baths
    1,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $107,000 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $107,000

    $83,000 - $129,000

    $1,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property! This beautiful two story home has so much to offer! Situated on a nice lot with a detached garage and in ground pool! Large open floor plan that is great for entertaining and allows lots of natural light to flow throughout. Large kitchen great for cooking. Gleaming hardwood floors! Located close to amenities!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15008020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cooperstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2016Sold$10,500$10/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1072853 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Sold$10,500-44.7%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2015Pending sale$19,000$17/sqft
    Source: Homepath #146817 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Price change$19,000-9.5%$17/sqft
    Source: Homepath #146817 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Price change$21,000-16%$19/sqft
    Source: Homepath #146817 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Price change$25,000-16.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Homepath #146817 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$29,900+1546.5%$27/sqft
    Source: Homepath #146817 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Sold$1,816$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,118 +5.3%$42,580
    2024$1,062 +4.8%$42,580
    2023$1,013 $42,580
    2022$1,013 $42,580
    2021$1,013 $42,580
    2020$1,013 $42,580
    2018$1,013 $42,580
    2017-- $42,580
    2016-- $42,580
    2015-- $42,580
    2014-- $42,580
    2013-- $42,580
    2012-- $42,580
    2011-- $42,580
    2010-- $42,580
    2009-- $42,580
    2008-- $42,580
    2007-- $42,580
    2006-- $42,580
    2005-- $42,580
    2004-- $42,580 +26.7%
    2003-- $33,620
    2002-- $33,620
    2000-- $33,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16317