2136 Franklin Avenue, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Home value
$658,900
$593,000 - $731,000
$3,238/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,238/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,238/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,131/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,131/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher J Ortiz DRE #02044909 707-623-2902,
BW&CO. Real Estate 707-799-0455
Cecilia Segura
Loans Realty Elite Corporation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,232
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,000 sqft
- Features: Garden, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 180200017000
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1947
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $660,000-2.7%$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Pending sale | $678,000$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $678,000+14.9%$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Sold | $590,000+1.9%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Contingent | $579,000$470/sqft |
Source: BAREIS #22031947 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Pending sale | $579,000$470/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #22031947 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Contingent | $579,000$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $579,000+45.1%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Sold | $399,000-2.4%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Pending sale | $409,000$332/sqft |
Source: Real Equity Real Estate #21409462 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Price change | $409,000+2.5%$332/sqft |
| 5/9/2014 | Pending sale | $399,000$324/sqft |
| 4/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $399,000+76.5%$324/sqft |
| 1/31/2014 | Sold | $226,000+126%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2013 | Price change | $100,000-61.8%$81/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2013 | Price change | $261,450+161.5%$212/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #21325630 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2013 | Price change | $100,000-61.8%$81/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $261,450+74.3%$212/sqft |
| 8/15/2000 | Sold | $150,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 +1.6% | $638,632 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,207 +1.5% | $626,111 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,103 +6.7% | $613,835 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,656 +31.9% | $601,800 +33.2% |
| 2021 | $5,048 +0.2% | $451,861 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,037 +0.5% | $447,229 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,011 +0.6% | $438,461 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,983 +1.8% | $429,865 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,894 +0.7% | $421,438 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,859 +3.1% | $413,176 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,713 +51.9% | $406,971 +58.9% |
| 2014 | $3,103 -99% | $256,157 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $316,952 | $255,000 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $250,000 +41.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $176,419 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $175,101 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $175,518 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $172,077 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $168,704 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $165,397 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $162,155 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $158,977 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $156,060 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $153,000 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $150,000 +397.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $30,149 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95404