2136 NE 3rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Home value
$596,900
$537,000 - $663,000
$3,969/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,969/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,969/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,011/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,011/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gilles J Rais 954-304-1579,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Anne F Markoe, 656203
Boca Real Estators
Anne F Markoe, 656203
Boca Real Estators
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
Features
- Bathtub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, None, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Rods
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,889
- Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached, Carport, Driveway, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Balcony
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Frontage length: 0.00,0.00
Lot
- Size: 7,414 sqft
- Dimensions: 75 x 100
- Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06434717090030010
- Zoning: R1D(ci
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: WINFIELD PARK UNIT 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $4,250$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10516664 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Sold | $600,000-7.7%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,900+17%$498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $4,250-5.6%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10516664 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10516664 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10462434 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Price change | $4,500-6.3%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10462434 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,800+14.3%$4/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10462434 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Price change | $4,200-13.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $4,850-6.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Price change | $5,200-12.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,950+183.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Sold | $555,555-3.4%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Contingent | $575,000$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000-13.5%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Sold | $665,000+216.7%$510/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2019 | Price change | $2,100+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2003 | Sold | $210,000$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,148 +12.5% | $499,142 +36.4% |
| 2023 | $7,241 +11% | $365,817 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,525 +12.9% | $332,561 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,782 +4.9% | $302,328 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $5,511 +4.5% | $283,826 +10% |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $258,024 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $5,275 +14.3% | $255,960 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $4,615 +6.3% | $242,112 +24.9% |
| 2016 | $4,341 +4.2% | $193,857 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,165 +19.4% | $176,234 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,487 +12.6% | $160,213 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,098 +1.5% | $145,648 +3.2% |
| 2012 | $3,053 -3.7% | $141,070 -3.1% |
| 2011 | $3,170 -6.1% | $145,538 -7.1% |
| 2010 | $3,375 -3.9% | $156,684 -8.9% |
| 2009 | $3,514 -18.6% | $172,066 -26.7% |
| 2008 | $4,317 +42.1% | $234,654 +24.1% |
| 2007 | $3,038 -5.3% | $189,091 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,208 | $184,479 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $179,106 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,656 +1492.1% | $173,889 +79.1% |
| 2003 | $104 -93.3% | $97,101 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,546 +0.4% | $94,825 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,540 +4.2% | $93,332 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,479 +15.8% | $90,614 -4.1% |
| 1999 | $1,278 | $94,461 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33431