This single-story home is just a short drive or easy bike ride from the hospital, Safeway, Whole Foods, On Tap food trucks, Sunriver Brewing, Lone Pine Coffee Roasters and much more!
A low-maintenance, xeriscaped front yard welcomes you to a home with rustic-industrial flair found in touches like a barn door coat closet, breakfast bar with reclaimed wood surround, stainless steel wainscoting, and unique light fixtures. Painted kitchen cabinets and updated stainless appliances along with the durable plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home create a cohesive and easy-to-maintain interior.
Down the hall are three bedrooms - all are getting a fresh coat of neutral paint. The primary ensuite provides a peaceful retreat with tons of natural light from the large sliding glass doors that step out to the private backyard.
The dining area leads out to a huge deckperfect for taking in some summer sun or enjoying a cool drink at the end of the day under the pergola. The spacious, fully-fenced backyard is perfect for dogs and offers both privacy and room to entertain friends and family.
This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and character.
House for rent
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
2136 NE Wells Acres Rd, Bend, OR 97701
3beds
1,066sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Spacious fully-fenced backyardRustic-industrial flairLow-maintenance xeriscaped front yardUpdated stainless appliancesBarn door coat closetPainted kitchen cabinetsStainless steel wainscoting
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Range/Oven
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Exterior Storage Shed, Lawn, Mature trees, Plank Flooring Throughout, Range/Oven, Single-level living
Details
- Parcel number: 171227AB01100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Sold | $480,000+7.1%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Pending sale | $448,000$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $448,000+72.3%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Sold | $260,000-1.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Pending sale | $264,900$248/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Central Realty #201705948 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$248/sqft |
| 6/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,900+17.3%$253/sqft |
| 2/18/2016 | Sold | $230,000+7%$216/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #-7218196829709464206 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Listing removed | $215,000$202/sqft |
Source: Duke Warner Realty #201504669 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2015 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$202/sqft |
Source: Duke Warner Realty #201504669 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $225,000+3.1%$211/sqft |
Source: Duke Warner Realty #201504669 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2007 | Sold | $218,300$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mountain View