Skip main navigation
Sold for $246,000
  • $246,000

    2136 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43606

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $262,100 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,100

    $233,000 - $294,000

    $1,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super cute and roomy lower unit available now. 2 Bedrooms, 1 bath with formal dining, eat in kitchen and great sunroom! Fresh paint all so bright and light. 2 car garage plus extra 3 car parking, shared with upper tenant. Washer/dryer in shared basement that also has a cedar closet per unit for storage. Close to public transportation, shopping and restaurants. Within walking distance of the University of Toledo. New stainless steel appliances included: Fridge, Stove, dishwasher, exhaust over the stove. WATER, lawn mowing, snow removal all included in rent. Rent is $1225 a month with a $1225 security deposit. Tenant is responsible for gas and electric. Qualifications are: *Income must be at least 3x the rent amount and we need the most recent 3 months' pay stubs or proof of employment *We do a criminal and background check *Credit Check *Landlord reference *No current and past evictions within the last 6 years. The non-refundable application fee is $40 per applicant over the age of 18 (We require ALL occupants over the age of 18 to be leaseholders) Rental Terms Rent: $1225 Application Fee: $40 Security Deposit: $1225 Available Now

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800894

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,225

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Sold$246,000-15.2%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2025Pending sale$290,000$207/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6134227 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Contingent$290,000$207/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6134227 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listed for sale$290,000+2.1%$207/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6134227 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS #6113525 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$283,900-0.4%$203/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6113525 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for sale$284,900$204/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6113525 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Contingent$284,900$204/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6113525 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$284,900-1.8%$204/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6113525 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$290,000+72.3%$207/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6113525 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for rent$1,225-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for rent$1,275+21.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2007Sold$168,300+55.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1995Sold$108,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,596 -4.8%$75,320 -1%
    2023$4,829 -0.1%$76,090
    2022$4,834 -2.6%$76,090
    2021$4,964 +7%$76,090 +20.8%
    2020$4,638 +105.1%$63,000
    2019$2,261 -50%$63,000
    2018$4,519 +3.4%$63,000 +9.6%
    2017$4,371 +0.8%$57,505 -65%
    2016$4,337 +1.1%$164,300
    2015$4,287 +130.7%$164,300 +185.7%
    2014$1,859 -50%$57,510
    2013$3,717 +4.1%$57,510
    2012$3,569 +26.5%$57,510 +16.8%
    2011$2,821 +0.4%$49,250
    2010$2,811 -1.6%$49,250
    2009$2,857 -4.2%$49,250 -13%
    2008$2,983 +4.6%$56,600
    2007$2,853 +2.4%$56,600
    2006$2,787 -6%$56,600 -5.9%
    2004$2,963 -0.3%$60,170
    2003$2,972 -0.5%$60,170 +15%
    2002$2,987 +15%$52,330
    2001$2,598 -43.4%$52,330
    2000$4,589 $52,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ottawa