Beautiful 2-story home built in 2018 featuring fresh paint throughout, an open-concept layout with a spacious living area, functional kitchen, upstairs loft, and a private owner’s suite with walk-in closet. Conveniently located near Burlington, Graham, and Mebane with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways for an easy commute to Greensboro, Durham, and Chapel Hill. Enjoy the charm of Alamance County living while being close to everyday amenities and local attractions.
For sale
$269,900
2136 W Simpson Rd, Green Level, NC 27217
3beds
1,507sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
0.32 Acres Lot
$268,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 322 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julio Hernandez Munoz 336-264-5904,
CASAS CAROLINA REALTY
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1219872
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.33 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.92 x 10.25
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10.75 x 10.25
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.67 x 18.33
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 11.58
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.17 x 15.42
Loft
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9.08 x 14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,507
- Total interior livable area: 1,507 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,507
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 154445
- Zoning: R005
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $225,054
- Annual tax amount: $1,894
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$268,100
$255,000 - $282,000
$1,713/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+98.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Sold | $136,000+81.3%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2017 | Sold | $75,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,847 +4.7% | $225,054 |
| 2023 | $1,764 +22% | $225,054 +78.2% |
| 2022 | $1,446 -0.9% | $126,316 |
| 2021 | $1,459 -0.4% | $126,316 |
| 2020 | $1,464 -0.5% | $126,316 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $126,316 +742.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,000 +17.6% |
| 2016 | $136 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $136 | $12,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27217