Skip main navigation
Sold for $575,000
Street View
  • $575,000

    21368 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    2beds
    2,020sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    6,629 Square Feet Lot
    $571,000 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $3,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,000

    $508,000 - $640,000

    $3,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,284/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,284/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into your Tropical Oasis with this Beautifully Renovated 3 bedroom 2 Bathroom Residence offering a Tranquil Picturesque Setting and View of the 4th Hole of The Lakes Golf Course. Perfect Outdoor living w/ your Own Private Pool to Relax or Entertain. Interior Features include an Updated White Kitchen w/ Quartz Countertops & Stainless Steel appliances, Remodeled Primary & Guest Bathrooms, Complete Hurricane Windows/Sliders Front Door and Garage Door and newly installed Travertine Driveway. Located in the prestigious Boca Woods Golf Community where residents enjoy an Exceptional Resort Lifestyle & Amenities :Mandatory Club Membership: Initial Contribution is $120K and Annual Membership fee is $27k which includes the Golf Course and an array of amenities (See More) Annual Membership includes two Golf Course and an array of amenities: Boca Woods underwent a Multi Million Dollar Renovation which includes a Magnificent Clubhouse with an array of Restaurants, State of the Art Fitness Center, Sports and Wellness Center. Spa, Pro-shop, Card/Game Rooms spa, pro shop, 2 Championship 18 hole Golf Courses. Tennis, Pickleball, and Bocci!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeannie M Adams PA 561-414-5030,

    Lang Realty/Delray Beach

    Bought with:

    Hailey Desser, 3482604

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11089178MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 X 13
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 X 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 X 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 X 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 X 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 400
    • Dimensions: 25 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 400
    • Dimensions: 25 X 16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Individual
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s), Sliding, Storm Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,743
    • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Pool
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,629 sqft
    • Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414713020160030
    • Zoning: RE
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Barrel
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB 4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $465 monthly
    • Amenities included: Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Security, Internet
    • Association phone: 561-487-2800
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $120,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 120000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Sold$575,000-4%$285/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11089178 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$599,000+604.7%$297/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11089178 Report a problem
    7/7/2014Sold$85,000$42/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F1275054 Report a problem
    2/12/2014Price change$85,000-43.3%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Complete Solutions #F1275054 Report a problem
    2/4/2014Price change$150,000+25.1%$74/sqft
    1/7/2014Price change$119,900-7.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty, Inc. #RX-9964300 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Price change$129,900-13.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #RX-9964300 Report a problem
    7/27/2013Listed for sale$149,900+19.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #RX-9964300 Report a problem
    1/20/2013Listing removed$125,000$62/sqft
    Source: Palmhomes LLC #F1212544 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Price change$125,000-7.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Palmhomes LLC #F1212544 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Price change$135,000+8%$67/sqft
    Source: Palmhomes LLC #F1212544 Report a problem
    11/11/2012Price change$125,000-16.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Palmhomes LLC #F1212544 Report a problem
    11/10/2012Listed for sale$150,000-28.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Palmhomes LLC #F1212544 Report a problem
    1/20/2012Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate (99000609) Report a problem
    8/3/2011Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
    8/20/2004Sold$210,000+27.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/1997Sold$165,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,548 +3.8%$110,965 +3%
    2023$1,491 +2.1%$107,733 +3%
    2022$1,460 +2.8%$104,595 +3%
    2021$1,420 +1.6%$101,549 +1.4%
    2020$1,398 +1.7%$100,147 +2.3%
    2019$1,374 $97,895 +1.9%
    2018$1,374 +5.6%$96,070 +2.1%
    2017$1,301 +3.5%$94,094 +2.1%
    2016$1,257 +0.6%$92,159 +0.7%
    2015$1,249 +47%$91,518 +56.8%
    2014$850 +1%$58,381 +1.5%
    2013$842 -16.2%$57,518 -22.8%
    2012$1,004 -23.9%$74,518 -17.4%
    2011$1,320 -0.1%$90,226 +1.5%
    2010$1,322 -52.6%$88,893 -47.5%
    2009$2,789 +7.9%$169,268 -3%
    2008$2,585 -10.3%$174,478 -3.9%
    2007$2,882 -6.2%$181,610 +2.5%
    2006$3,073 $177,180 +3%
    2005-- $172,019 +8.9%
    2004$1,639 +665.7%$157,924 +10.9%
    2003$214 -92.3%$142,339 +7.6%
    2002$2,794 -1.1%$132,339
    2001$2,825 +1.3%$132,339
    2000$2,789 +8%$132,339
    1999$2,582 $132,339

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca Woods