Welcome to 2137 Chisholm Rd, a charming and inviting home in the heart of Florence! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The large backyard provides endless possibilities for outdoor activities or gardening, while the convenient location offers easy access to schools, shopping, and local amenities. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!
Buyer to verify all information.
For sale
$175,000
2137 Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35630
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming and inviting homeLarge backyard
- 54 days |
- 538 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Huston T Woodis 256-740-9336,
MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 527749
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Carport
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 87.83' x 120'
- Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Corner Lot, Few Trees, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 1508344006035.000
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $132,440
- Annual tax amount: $1,403
- Price range: $175K - $175K
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+22.8%$117/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #527749 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Sold | $142,500+1.9%$95/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #503899 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $139,900+39.9%$93/sqft |
| 2/22/2022 | Sold | $100,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $649 +11.8% | $13,240 +11.8% |
| 2023 | $580 | $11,840 +15.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $10,220 +21.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $8,440 -3.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $8,720 +4.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $8,380 +2.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $8,160 +6% |
| 2016 | -- | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,700 +5.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,300 +2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,140 +4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,840 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,840 -6.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,340 +6.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $6,920 -86.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $51,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $51,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35630