Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2137 Falcon Ridge Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010

    3beds
    1,384sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    4,138.2 Square Feet Lot
    $338,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,000

    $321,000 - $355,000

    $2,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICED TO SELL!!!! This 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath is just down the street from Indian Creek Elementary and Arbor Creek Middle School, convenient access to the Tollway and I-35! The Primary bedroom has a walk in closet and garden tub, dual sinks.The back patio and deck is perfect for enjoying relaxing evenings or morning coffee! Family room has a gas fireplace, specialty lighting, and a formal dining room. Just a few blocks from Harvest Run Park! Offer deadline 8pm November 1st. This house is being sold as is and is priced well below market for this area to accommodate the updates needed

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jency McGinley 0559480 214-425-7955,

    Coker Real Estate Group, LLC 214-425-7955

    Bought with:

    Freddie Broadway

    Josh DeShong Real Estate, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20464337

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,138 sqft
    • Features: Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: R107680

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carrollton
    • Subdivision: Harvest Run Ph 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: See Agent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$2,195-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$2,265-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for rent$2,350+81.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20464337 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Pending sale$330,000$238/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20464337 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Contingent$330,000$238/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20464337 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Price change$330,000-8.1%$238/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20464337 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Listed for sale$359,000+67%$259/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20464337 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Listing removed$215,000$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs PM #13416113 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Price change$215,000+4.9%$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs PM #13416113 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Pending sale$205,000$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs PM #13416113 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listed for sale$205,000$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs PM #13416113 Report a problem
    10/29/2012Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hinet, REALTORS #11833740 Report a problem
    10/12/2012Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HiNet All Cities #11833740 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HiNet All Cities #11833740 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,150 +1%$334,000 +1.2%
    2024$6,087 +72.5%$330,000 +22.7%
    2023$3,528 -14.3%$269,006 +10%
    2022$4,115 -0.2%$244,551 +10%
    2021$4,125 +2.8%$222,319 +4.1%
    2020$4,014 +3.3%$213,589 +3%
    2019$3,886 +1.4%$207,391 +4.6%
    2018$3,831 -3.7%$198,363 +1.7%
    2017$3,977 $195,032 +11.4%
    2016$3,977 +27.7%$175,038 +19.2%
    2015$3,114 $146,897 +11.6%
    2014$3,114 $131,674 +9.7%
    2013$3,114 $120,081 -0.8%
    2012-- $121,107 -3.8%
    2011-- $125,916 -2.3%
    2010-- $128,892 +0.7%
    2009-- $128,052 -0.8%
    2007$2,170 -5.2%$129,078 +1.8%
    2006$2,290 +1.5%$126,745 +1.8%
    2005$2,256 $124,541 +1.7%
    2004-- $122,473 -2.7%
    2003-- $125,854 +7.2%
    2002-- $117,406 +10%
    2001-- $106,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meadow Ridge/ Harvest Run