Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    21370 Esterbrook Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    3beds
    1,174sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $229,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,200

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this charming home situated on just over 2 acres!! It has all the charm PLUS a garage with the perfect workings to become a man cave!! Full bathroom in garage, big laundry room and huge driveway. HUGE screened in back porch butted up to trees. New roof in 2023, new garage door in 2023 AND never flooded. Located in flood zone X. Dont sleep on this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Davis 985-269-3593,

    Geaux South Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Ashley Callahan

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2535560MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.5'x13.5'
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.5'x13.5'
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.5'x10.5'
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Terrazzo
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 8.5'x7'
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12'x14'
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 21.5'x13'
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,775
    • Total interior livable area: 1,174 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Wood, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Enclosed Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 2.04 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.04
    • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01850008
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hardboard, Other
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    1/26/2026Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2535560 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Pending sale$259,900$221/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2535560 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$259,900+11.1%$221/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2535560 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2418008 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Contingent$233,900$199/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2418008 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$233,900$199/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2418008 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$964 +1%$17,071
    2024$954 +11%$17,071 +100.8%
    2023$860 +893.2%$8,501 +1.8%
    2022$87 +0.1%$8,352
    2021$87 0%$8,352
    2020$87 +0.2%$8,352
    2019$86 -89.8%$8,352
    2018$845 +864.8%$8,352
    2017$88 +0%$8,352
    2016$88 $8,352
    2015$88 +7.4%$8,352
    2014$82 $8,352
    2013$82 -4%$8,352
    2012$85 +42.2%$8,352 +3.4%
    2011$60 -0.7%$8,076
    2010$60 -0.2%$8,076
    2009$60 +3.9%$8,076
    2008$58 $8,076 +8.2%
    2007-- $7,461
    2006-- $7,461
    2005-- $7,461
    2004-- $7,461 +24.8%
    2003-- $5,979
    2002-- $5,979
    2001-- $5,979
    2000-- $5,979

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70454