Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    21377 Mount Lena Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    1beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious yardLarge storage shed
    For Rent: Cozy Country Cottage with Large Yard!Looking for a peaceful retreat? This charming 1-level cottage offers a cozy living room, kitchen, and two versatile roomsperfect for bedrooms, a den, or extra storage. Features: Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout Fresh paint for a clean, modern feel Kitchen includes refrigerator & stove Spacious yard with a large storage shed Country setting for quiet, serene living Bathroom: Shower only (no tub) Water source: Cistern Pets: Considered case-by-case Utilities: Tenant responsible for water, trash, and electric Rental Requirements: Credit score of 650+ Income must be 3x the rent (gross monthly)Pets are case by case with additional rent. No more than two pets allowed. Pets under 40 lbs only are considered. Enjoy the charm of country livingschedule a showing today!|Date available : Availalbe now! Contact us to schedule a showing.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Boonsboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$1,200+50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Professional Property Services Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for rent$800+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Professional Property Services Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Professional Property Services, Ltd. Report a problem
    1/4/2018Price change$750-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Office Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listed for rent$785+12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Office Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    12/5/2012Listed for rent$695$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: 21713