Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    2138 Rustling Way, Seguin, TX 78155

    4beds
    2,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    6,011.28 Square Feet Lot
    $353,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,700

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $2,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Perry Home located in the desirable Mill Creek Crossing subdivision and zoned to highly regarded Navarro ISD. This spacious single-story floor plan offers approximately 2,528 square feet (CAD) and was built in 2016. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the home features high ceilings, an open-concept layout, four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a private office just off the entry hall. The kitchen is well-appointed with a large island, granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring extends through the entry, kitchen, dining, living area, and bathrooms, providing both durability and style. One of the secondary bedrooms includes a private en-suite bath, offering added flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious covered back porch overlooking a privacy-fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and convenient proximity to IH-10, providing easy access for commuting to Seguin, San Antonio, and beyond.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Davis (512)376-9903,

    Link Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Matthew Gall, TREC #0712677

    MAG Real Estate

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 604260MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,011 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50' x 120'
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157673

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement, Frame, HardiPlank Type, Masonry, Stone Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2016
    Details
    • Builder name: Perry Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Seguin
    • Subdivision: Mill Creek Crossing #9

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $314 annually
    • Association name: MILL CREEK CROSSING
    • Association phone: 866-473-2573

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #604260 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$365,000$144/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1940767 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Contingent$365,000$144/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #604260 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$365,000$144/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1940767 Report a problem
    1/9/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,007 -19.4%$326,000 -11.5%
    2024$6,211 +13.8%$368,379 +10%
    2023$5,459 -11.6%$334,890 +10%
    2022$6,172 +12%$304,445 +10%
    2021$5,513 +3.4%$276,768 +6.9%
    2020$5,333 $259,000 -5.8%
    2019-- $274,806 +7.8%
    2018$5,438 +0.3%$255,000 +0.2%
    2017$5,419 +1356.7%$254,394 +1456.2%
    2016$372 $16,347

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78155