Don't miss VIRTUAL TOUR above! Striking custom-built home completed in late 2024 & is now offered to its very 1st buyer. Situated on an expansive corner lot larger than most neighboring homes & shaded by mature trees, this elegant residence is located in heart of Spring Branch surrounded by new construction & rising property values. This spacious home boasts 3–4 bedrooms/ 3 full baths in a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout. The island kitchen anchors the home w/ quartz countertops, stainless appls & 42" cabinetry flowing seamlessly into family & dining areas. Custom touches include built-in buffet & solid "hidden door" panel to garage. Family room w/ luxury plank flooring & carbon-free electric fireplace overlooks the covered patio. Primary suite features dual sinks, glass shower & spacious walk-in. Flexible bonus room for study or 4th B/R. Fenced yard with 19’ x 8’ covered patio. EZ access to Beltway 8, 610 & 15 mins to Galleria & CityCentre. Zoned to Spring Branch ISD!
New construction
Price cut: $20K (4/22)
$560,000
2139 Counter Point Dr, Houston, TX 77055
3beds
2,352sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
8,960.29 Square Feet Lot
$554,900 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$2/mo HOA
What's special
Carbon-free electric fireplaceFenced yardBuilt-in buffetQuartz countertopsThoughtfully designed open-concept layoutIsland kitchenShaded by mature trees
- 95 days |
- 258 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Norberto Lopez TREC #0410012 281-804-9906,
Keller Williams Signature
Source: HAR,MLS#: 2273802
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Soft Closing Cabinets, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Freestanding Oven, Gas Oven, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Indoor Grill, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, En-Suite Bath, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,352
- Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Side Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
Lot
- Size: 8,960.29 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 77.6 x 112
- Features: Build Line Restricted, Corner Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0841140000001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Miranda Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, Other Energy Report, Other Green Certification
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC, HVAC>13 SEER, Other Energy Features
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Long Point Oaks
HOA
- HOA fee: $25 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $650,518
- Annual tax amount: $7,469
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$554,900
$527,000 - $583,000
$3,242/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $560,000-3.4%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $580,000-3.3%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listing removed | $3,800$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $3,800-5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,000+111.1%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listing removed | $600,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Price change | $600,000-4.8%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $630,000-3.1%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Price change | $650,000+132.1%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $280,000-6.7%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000+50%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2023 | Pending sale | $200,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $200,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $200,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Pending sale | $200,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $200,000+11.1%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2019 | Listing removed | $1,895$1/sqft |
Source: Matrix Professional Realty #84468380 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2018 | Price change | $1,895-5%$1/sqft |
| 3/12/2018 | Price change | $1,995-0.3%$1/sqft |
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
| 12/19/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $180,000$77/sqft |
Source: O'Hara & Company Real Estate #37857874 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 +313.9% | $650,518 +306.6% |
| 2024 | $1,804 -34.7% | $159,984 -41.4% |
| 2023 | $2,762 +12.1% | $272,922 +18.4% |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $230,555 +4.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $219,819 |
| 2020 | $2,563 +7% | $219,819 +8.7% |
| 2019 | $2,396 -43.7% | $202,294 +24.3% |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $162,750 |
| 2017 | $4,254 -0.1% | $162,750 |
| 2016 | $4,258 -3.4% | $162,750 +5% |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $155,000 -6.4% |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $165,570 +26.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $130,934 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,934 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,934 |
| 2010 | -- | $130,934 |
| 2009 | -- | $130,934 +2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $127,736 +9.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $116,180 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $105,618 +0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $105,300 +2.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,300 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $95,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $95,300 +24.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $76,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Branch East