Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    214 Buffalo Rd, Richmond, VA 23223

    4beds
    1,588sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    8,306.89 Square Feet Lot
    $320,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    THIS 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPLIT FOYER HOME IS READY FOR NEW OWNERS! Step into this home and up a few steps to the main level featuring the living room that leads to the eat in kitchen with tile floor, Granite countertops and SS appliances(stove, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator). You will also find two bedrooms, both with ample closet space and a full hall bath (single vanity with storage, toilet, tub/shower). The lower level features 2 more bedrooms (either could also be used as a bonus room as well), a full bath (single vanity with storage, toilet, shower) and a large laundry/utility room. The fenced back yard with 12X10 deck and 2 detached sheds is perfect for entertaining family and friends. NEWER roof, HVAC and hot water heater, LVP and tile floors, located close to the interstate, shopping and dining, SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY!
    36 days
    |
    1,356
    |
    98
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marc Austin Highfill 804-840-9824,

    Exit First Realty,

    Trent Dankos 804-332-3272,

    Exit First Realty

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2532321MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,588 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 820
      • Finished area below ground: 768

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,306.89 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8147283932
      • Zoning description: R4

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split-Foyer
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,606
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $320,900

        $305,000 - $337,000

        $2,275/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$325,000+12.1%$205/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2532321 Report a problem
        6/25/2022Sold$290,000$183/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2213566 Report a problem
        5/22/2022Pending sale$290,000$183/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2213566 Report a problem
        5/18/2022Listed for sale$290,000+52.6%$183/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2213566 Report a problem
        3/4/2022Sold$190,000+3.3%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/2018Sold$184,000-0.2%$116/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #1829696 Report a problem
        10/9/2018Price change$184,400-0.1%$116/sqft
        Source: Fathom Realty Virginia #1829696 Report a problem
        9/29/2018Price change$184,500-1.9%$116/sqft
        Source: Fathom Realty Virginia #1829696 Report a problem
        9/27/2018Price change$188,000-0.8%$118/sqft
        Source: Fathom Realty Virginia #1829696 Report a problem
        8/30/2018Price change$189,500-0.2%$119/sqft
        Source: Fathom Realty Virginia #1829696 Report a problem
        8/16/2018Listed for sale$189,900+21.8%$120/sqft
        Source: Fathom Realty Virginia #1829696 Report a problem
        12/7/2007Sold$155,925+33.8%$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/8/2003Sold$116,500+79.2%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/3/1997Sold$65,000$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,606 +10.9%$314,000 +13.5%
        2024$2,351 +1.6%$276,600 +1.6%
        2023$2,314 +9.5%$272,200 +9.5%
        2022$2,112 +17.5%$248,500 +20.2%
        2021$1,798 +28.8%$206,700 +15.5%
        2020$1,396 +11.8%$179,000 +11.5%
        2019$1,248 $160,500 +11.8%
        2018$1,248 +113.9%$143,500 +6.9%
        2017$584 -50%$134,200
        2016$1,168 $134,200
        2015$1,168 $134,200
        2014$1,168 $134,200
        2013-- $134,200 -5.6%
        2012-- $142,200 -5.4%
        2011-- $150,300
        2010-- $150,300 -5.5%
        2009-- $159,100
        2008-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- $83,500 +5%
        2000-- $79,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Tiffany Meadows

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable