214 Colonial Cir, Jackson, MS 39211
Home value
$146,500
$132,000 - $161,000
$1,682/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,682/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,682/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christy Ingram 601-992-8141,
McKee Realty, Inc.
Chase Grayson, S54881
Realty ONE Group Prime
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,375
- Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 557192
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Location
- Region: Jackson
- Subdivision: Club Park
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,900+11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,700+36%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4086596 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$87/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4086596 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000+14.3%$87/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4086596 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #18308001_1321324 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Pending sale | $105,000$76/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle and Associates #321324.J Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Price change | $105,000-12.5%$76/sqft |
| 6/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $120,000+14.3%$87/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Maselle & Associates #321324 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2015 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Price change | $1,250-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: MINTON, ART, REALTY, LLC #272755 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #1243082 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2012 | Listed for sale | $105,000$76/sqft |
Source: DeSha White, REALTOR #243082 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,628 +0.6% | $9,976 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $9,976 |
| 2022 | -- | $9,976 +5.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $9,494 +0.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $9,439 |
| 2019 | -- | $9,439 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,439 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $9,439 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $9,439 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $1,441 +5.2% | $9,330 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $9,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,330 -3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,676 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,676 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,676 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,676 +44% |
| 2007 | -- | $6,721 |
| 2006 | -- | $6,721 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,721 |
| 2004 | -- | $6,721 |
| 2003 | -- | $6,721 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,677 +16.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,745 -33.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $8,618 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Colonial Homeowners