Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $361,300

    214 Den Dr, Heiskell, TN 37754

    3beds
    2,521sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $361,300 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,300

    $307,000 - $412,000

    $2,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, neat and clean brick basement ranch. Updates throughout. all new kitchen with new kitchen sink, cabinets,roof, water heater, HVAC system, etc...master bath, floors, paint, fixtures, switches, outlets, basement, garage door opener, quiet country setting, nice view, two walk in closets in master bedroom, Beautifully landscaped and very private back yard with deck. Deck is wired for a hot tub. small pet lot in back. Perfect home for growing family!! Move in ready, almost like a brand new home! Property has two lots. 77 and 78 (see survey)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 076AA04800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Heiskell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, 2 Car Garage
    • Style: Traditional
    • Construction: Brick
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central, Ceiling
    • Floors: Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Extra Storage, Basement Rec Room
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Walk-in Shower
    • Siding: Brick, Vinyl
    • Fireplace_2: Brick, Yes
    • In Sub: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Extra Storage: Yes
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch - Covered
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • Basement_2: Finished, Yes
    • Lot Description: Rolling, Private
    • Dining Area: Kitchen/Dining Rm Co
    • View: Country Setting, Seasonal Mountain
    • SqFt - Source: Appraisal
    • Type: Basement Ranch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2019Sold$215,000$85/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1051785 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Pending sale$215,000$85/sqft
    Source: Rocky Top Realty #1051785 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for sale$215,000+4.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Rocky Top Realty #1051785 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Sold$205,500-2.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listed for sale$209,900+31.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Knoxville - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Advantage Plus #983878 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listing removed$159,900$63/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #KAARMLSTN Report a problem
    4/8/2015Pending sale$159,900$63/sqft
    4/8/2015Listed for sale$159,900$63/sqft
    10/29/2014Listing removed$159,900$63/sqft
    Source: Realty executives associates #884472 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Pending sale$159,900$63/sqft
    7/3/2014Price change$159,900-5.9%$63/sqft
    6/3/2014Price change$169,900-2.9%$67/sqft
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$174,900$69/sqft
    4/29/2014Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem
    4/2/2014Listed for rent$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$150 -8.5%$10,000 +60%
    2024$164 $6,250
    2023$164 $6,250
    2022$164 $6,250
    2021$164 $6,250
    2020$164 -9%$6,250
    2019$181 -84.8%$6,250 -85.3%
    2018$1,185 +0%$42,475
    2017$1,185 +16.7%$42,475 +16.8%
    2016$1,015 $36,375
    2015-- $36,375
    2014-- $36,375 -8%
    2013-- $39,550
    2011$1,001 +6.8%$39,550
    2010$937 $39,550
    2009-- $39,550 +26.9%
    2008$879 $31,175
    2007$879 $31,175
    2006$879 $31,175
    2005$879 -17.1%$31,175
    2004$1,060 +28.9%$31,175 +25.8%
    2003$823 $24,775 0%
    2001-- $24,776 -75%
    2000-- $99,104

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37754