Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $813,800

    214 Hooppole Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649

    3beds
    1,763sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $813,800 Zestimate®
    $462/sqft
    $3,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $813,800

    $773,000 - $854,000

    $3,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This nice Cape House has 3 bedrooms, 2 of them are upstairs and both has private bath. 3 full bathrooms all brand new. Nice kitchen with all brand new stainless steel appliances and quartz counter top. Hardwood flooring throughout. Attached garage and plenty of parking spaces on the new driveway. The house is water view and you have access to a boat ramp right across of street. Don't miss this opportunity to see this home. Easy to show, just text or email and you will be in. Open House Saturday September 22 from 11:00 am to 1 pm. See you there!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,763 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MASHM49B195L0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Master Bath: Yes
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Year Round: Yes
    • Beach Description: Walk To, Lake/Pond, Access
    • Hot Water: Natural Gas
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
    • Bed2 Level: Second Floor
    • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard
    • Insulation Feature: Full
    • Kit Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Mbr Level: Second Floor
    • Style: Cape
    • Garage Parking: Attached
    • Bed3 Dscrp: Flooring - Wood
    • Bed3 Level: First Floor
    • Kit Dscrp: Flooring - Wood
    • Cooling: Window Ac
    • Bed2 Dscrp: Flooring - Wood
    • Basement Feature: Full, Concrete Floor, Unfinished Basement

DateEventPrice
    1/25/2023Sold$706,500-2.5%$401/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73047738 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Price change$724,900-3.3%$411/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73047738 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$749,900+27.5%$425/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73047738 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Sold$588,000+18.8%$334/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22101173 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Pending sale$494,900$281/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72796567 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$494,900+15.4%$281/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72796567 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Sold$429,000$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$429,000-2.3%$243/sqft
    Source: Mega Realty Services #72368517 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$439,000-2.2%$249/sqft
    Source: Mega Realty Services #72368517 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Listed for sale$449,000+55.8%$255/sqft
    Source: Mega Realty Services #72368517 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Sold$288,183-12.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listed for sale$328,600-5.8%$186/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #72297050 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Sold$349,000+7.4%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2013Listing removed$325,000$184/sqft
    Source: Northeast Properties #71466725 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Listed for sale$325,000-4.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Northeast Properties #71466725 Report a problem
    12/15/2011Listing removed$340,000$193/sqft
    Source: Real Living #21100822 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$340,000-2.8%$193/sqft
    Source: Kinlin Grover GMAC #21100822 Report a problem
    1/1/2011Listing removed$349,900$198/sqft
    Source: Anne D. Blatz #71146082 Report a problem
    2/10/2010Listed for sale$349,900$198/sqft
    Source: Kinlin Grover GMAC Real Estate #20906604 Report a problem
    1/2/2010Listing removed$349,900$198/sqft
    Source: Anne D. Blatz #70953808 Report a problem
    7/31/2009Listed for sale$349,900+644.5%$198/sqft
    Source: Anne D. Blatz #70953808 Report a problem
    12/17/1999Sold$47,000+38.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/1998Sold$34,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,584 +8.8%$692,400 +5.6%
    2024$4,214 +6.4%$655,400 +16%
    2023$3,959 +4.1%$564,800 +21.3%
    2022$3,803 +1.8%$465,500 +13.1%
    2021$3,734 +3.3%$411,700 +3.6%
    2020$3,613 +19.4%$397,500 +18.9%
    2019$3,025 +7.2%$334,300 +5.7%
    2018$2,822 +2.8%$316,400 +5.9%
    2017$2,745 +3%$298,700 +3.5%
    2016$2,666 -4%$288,500 -5.4%
    2015$2,778 -1.4%$304,900 +1.6%
    2014$2,817 +0.6%$300,000 -0.6%
    2013$2,800 +3%$301,700 -0.6%
    2012$2,718 +0.9%$303,400 -0.6%
    2011$2,694 +10.8%$305,100 -2.2%
    2010$2,431 +6.8%$312,100 -4.2%
    2009$2,277 +3.2%$325,700 -2.9%
    2008$2,207 +9.9%$335,400 -2.5%
    2007$2,008 -9.5%$343,900 +3.6%
    2006$2,218 +4.8%$332,000 +1.8%
    2005$2,116 -0.7%$326,100 +49.1%
    2004$2,130 +20.7%$218,700 +17.9%
    2003$1,764 +277.7%$185,500 +253.3%
    2002$467 +9.6%$52,500 +67.2%
    2001$426 $31,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02649