Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $7K (3/2)
    $213,000

    214 Lakepoint Rd, Alford, FL 32420

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sunlit interiorsPartial chain-link fenceHandicap-access rampSpacious open layout
    Discover this inviting 2022-built home set on nearly 2 acres of peaceful land near the Compass Lake in the Hills community. With only two neighbors and plenty of room to spread out, this property offers a tranquil lifestyle with freedom to create the space you've always wanted. Inside, a spacious open layout brings the living, dining, and kitchen areas together beautifully. Sunlit interiors give the home a warm, comfortable feel, while the kitchen features a large island, great storage, and room to personalize. Just off the kitchen, an oversized utility room adds daily convenience with counters, shelving, and a deep sink. The primary suite provides a serene retreat with walk-in closets and a private bath that includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and an impressive walk-in shower. Both guest bedrooms also feature generous walk-in closets, giving everyone the storage they need. Outside, the mostly cleared 1.98-acre setting offers endless potential—add a garage, pole barn, garden space, or keep things simple and enjoy open land with no HOA restrictions. A partial chain-link fence lines the back of the property, and a handicap-access ramp offers added accessibility. Located on a paved road with easy access to I-10 and an easy drive to Panama City, Tallahassee, Pensacola, and the Gulf beaches, this home delivers both convenience and quiet country living. Sold as-is, it's a welcoming opportunity to make your own and grow into over time.
    143 days
    |
    149
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie A Kitzmiller 850-394-7491,

    Think Real Estate

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 783008MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.98 Acres
      • Dimensions: 230 x 380
      • Features: Paved
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 122N12000001200030
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,875
      • Annual tax amount: $164
      • Date on market: 12/29/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 143 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,263/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Price change$213,000-3.2%$127/sqft
        Source: CPAR #783008 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listed for sale$220,000-11.6%$131/sqft
        Source: CPAR #783008 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Listing removed$249,000$148/sqft
        Source: CPAR #771907 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$249,000-4.6%$148/sqft
        Source: CPAR #771907 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$261,000-3%$155/sqft
        Source: CPAR #771907 Report a problem
        7/12/2025Price change$269,000-2.2%$160/sqft
        Source: CPAR #771907 Report a problem
        6/8/2025Price change$275,000-1.4%$164/sqft
        Source: CPAR #771907 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$279,000-2.8%$166/sqft
        Source: CPAR #771907 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Listed for sale$287,000+1048%$171/sqft
        Source: CPAR #771907 Report a problem
        6/28/2018Sold$25,000-10.4%$15/sqft
        Source: CPAR #669593 Report a problem
        6/14/2018Pending sale$27,900$17/sqft
        Source: INDIAN SPRINGS REAL EST. #669593 Report a problem
        6/9/2018Listed for sale$27,900$17/sqft
        Source: INDIAN SPRINGS REAL EST. #669593 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Pending sale$27,900$17/sqft
        Source: INDIAN SPRINGS REAL EST. #669593 Report a problem
        5/14/2018Listed for sale$27,900$17/sqft
        Source: INDIAN SPRINGS REAL EST. #669593 Report a problem
        3/30/2018Pending sale$27,900$17/sqft
        Source: INDIAN SPRINGS REAL EST. #669593 Report a problem
        3/22/2018Listed for sale$27,900-20.1%$17/sqft
        Source: INDIAN SPRINGS REAL EST. #669593 Report a problem
        8/29/2017Listing removed$34,900$21/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties #660004 Report a problem
        6/28/2017Pending sale$34,900$21/sqft
        6/17/2017Listed for sale$34,900$21/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $37,273 +5.2%
        2023$137 -27%$35,435 -11.8%
        2022$188 +4.5%$40,169 +3%
        2021$180 +1.4%$38,999 +1.4%
        2020$177 -17.3%$38,461 -5%
        2019$214 -64.1%$40,466 -6.2%
        2018$597 -5.4%$43,134 -5.3%
        2017$631 $45,533 -11.6%
        2016$631 -10%$51,522 -0.4%
        2015$701 +87.7%$51,725 -3.2%
        2014$374 $53,422 -4.2%
        2013-- $55,781 -5.6%
        2012-- $59,075 -5.9%
        2011-- $62,773 -6.4%
        2010-- $67,088 -6.3%
        2009-- $71,570 -1.5%
        2008-- $72,634 +379.4%
        2007-- $15,150 +64.5%
        2006-- $9,210
        2005-- $9,210
        2004-- $9,210
        2003-- $9,210 +27.4%
        2002-- $7,230
        2001-- $7,230 -40.6%
        2000-- $12,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32420

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable