Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,900

    214 Miller Rd, Edmeston, NY 13335

    3beds
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    5.95 Acres Lot
    $185,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,402 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,900

    $165,000 - $204,000

    $1,402/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sweet farmettte in Edmeston! Beautiful location, close to town with views off the hills in every direction.This sweet home has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, sitting on 5.95 acres with a great barn for horses or livestock. Perfect for mini farm, retirees, snowbirds. Pastoral property with wide open spaces for your animals and an abundance of opportunities to create your home farm. Grow your own vegetables, get some chickens, goats, and start farming! Lots of good usable flat land for a variety of farm uses. Wide open spaces are here waiting for you with big sky views.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5.95 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 3628001080013707
    • Lease amount: $0

Condition
    • Year built: 1989
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refigerator
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0
    • OtherStructures: Barn(s)
    • Sewer: Private septic
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2063
    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • MlsStatus: Contract
    • AvailabilityDate: 2022-12-14
    • ParcelNumber: 362800108.0000001037.007
    • Available date: 12/14/2022

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2023Sold$145,000-9.1%$151/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #OD137202 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Contingent$159,500$166/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #OD137202 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Pending sale$159,500$166/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11141864 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Contingent$159,500$166/sqft
    Source: ODBR #137202 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Price change$159,500-3.3%$166/sqft
    Source: ODBR #137202 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Price change$164,900-2.4%$172/sqft
    Source: ODBR #135680 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$169,000$176/sqft
    Source: ODBR #135680 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$169,000$176/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11092212 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Contingent$169,000$176/sqft
    Source: ODBR #135680 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$169,000+112.6%$176/sqft
    Source: ODBR #135680 Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$79,500$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $145,000
    2024-- $145,000 +178.8%
    2023-- $52,000
    2022-- $52,000
    2021-- $52,000
    2020-- $52,000
    2019-- $52,000
    2018-- $52,000
    2017$1,919 -4.7%$52,000
    2016$2,014 $52,000
    2015-- $52,000
    2014-- $52,000
    2013-- $52,000
    2012-- $52,000
    2011-- $52,000
    2010-- $52,000
    2009-- $52,000
    2008-- $52,000
    2007-- $52,000
    2006-- $52,000
    2005-- $52,000
    2004-- $52,000
    2003-- $52,000
    2002-- $52,000
    2001-- $52,000
    2000-- $52,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13335