This updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Apopka offers a functional layout with stylish improvements throughout, including updated flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that adds flexibility for a home office, playroom, or guest space. The main living areas feel clean and move-in ready, while the kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances that bring a modern touch and everyday convenience. Three full bathrooms provide added comfort for daily living and hosting, and the fully fenced backyard creates a private outdoor space for pets, entertaining, or relaxing. With no HOA, this property offers added freedom and a practical, updated option in a convenient Apopka location.
For sale
Price cut: $9.1K (4/24)
$329,900
214 N Thompson Rd, Apopka, FL 32703
3beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
8,410 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Versatile bonus roomUpdated flooringRefreshed bathrooms
- 41 days |
- 380 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Roberto Aponte, PA 407-724-3730,
REAL BROKER, LLC 855-450-0442,
Julian Ramos 407-561-4588,
REAL BROKER, LLC
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6397550
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x8
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x10
Bathroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x8
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,384
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,410 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 022128830800615
- Zoning: R-2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: STEWART HMSTD
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Apopka
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $199,775
- Annual tax amount: $3,823
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $329,900-2.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000+18.7%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $285,600+2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Pending sale | $280,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $280,000+143.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2013 | Sold | $115,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $115,000+15.1%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT #O5166879 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2013 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT #O5166879 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2013 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT #O5166879 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $115,000+227.6%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT #O5166879 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2012 | Sold | $35,100+4914.3%$27/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5127514 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2012 | Sold | $700-99.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2002 | Sold | $90,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,517 +193.1% | $199,775 +102.9% |
| 2023 | $1,200 +6.3% | $98,484 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,129 +3.1% | $95,616 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,096 +1.6% | $92,831 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,079 +3% | $91,549 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,048 +1.4% | $89,491 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $87,822 -14.3% |
| 2017 | $1,033 +2.8% | $102,525 +17.4% |
| 2016 | $1,005 +2.9% | $87,320 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $976 -7.4% | $83,661 -0.9% |
| 2014 | $1,054 -7.8% | $84,420 +63% |
| 2013 | $1,144 +0.2% | $51,795 +0.9% |
| 2012 | $1,142 -2.8% | $51,318 -3.2% |
| 2011 | $1,175 -2.9% | $52,994 -6.7% |
| 2010 | $1,210 | $56,778 -21.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $72,422 -27.6% |
| 2008 | $1,870 -3.6% | $100,067 -7.4% |
| 2007 | $1,940 +5.8% | $108,107 +16.3% |
| 2006 | $1,834 +14.4% | $92,928 +18.7% |
| 2005 | $1,604 +16.8% | $78,318 +17% |
| 2004 | $1,374 +12.1% | $66,946 +15.8% |
| 2003 | $1,225 +4.2% | $57,825 +4.8% |
| 2002 | $1,175 +113.8% | $55,177 +16.1% |
| 2000 | $550 | $47,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32703