2140 Cliff Springs Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
Home value
$362,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,386/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,386/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,386/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,500/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,500/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adriene Houston CELL:2055855864,
Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala
Shane Little
Keller Williams Metro North
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Split Bedroom, Linen Closet, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Walk-up,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,372 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,372
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 3.90 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1802040000009.001
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding, Wood
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Other facts
- Price range: $335K - $335K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2024 | Sold | $335,000-1.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Contingent | $339,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,900+13.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #434452 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Pending sale | $299,500$126/sqft |
| 5/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,500+24.8%$126/sqft |
| 10/8/2020 | Sold | $239,900$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2020 | Pending sale | $239,900$101/sqft |
Source: Blue House Realty #893103 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,900+43.7%$101/sqft |
Source: Blue House Realty #893103 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2017 | Sold | $167,000+4.4%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2017 | Pending sale | $159,900$67/sqft |
Source: Black Diamond Properties, LLC #771142 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$67/sqft |
| 1/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $169,900+6.3%$72/sqft |
| 11/18/2016 | Listing removed | $159,900$67/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $159,900+3.5%$67/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Sold | $154,500-3.4%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $159,900$67/sqft |
Source: Realty South,Northeast Alabama #1017349 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2012 | Listing removed | $159,900$67/sqft |
Source: Realty South,Northeast Alabama #819760 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $159,900$67/sqft |
| 1/30/2009 | Listing removed | $159,900$67/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2008 | Listed for sale | $159,900+10.9%$67/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2008 | Sold | $144,200+69.6%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2003 | Sold | $85,000$36/sqft |
Source: CLMLS #68935 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $794 -0.4% | $26,220 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $797 +19.6% | $26,320 +18% |
| 2022 | $667 | $22,300 +5.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $21,140 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $659 +8.2% | $20,280 +8.2% |
| 2019 | $609 +20% | $18,740 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $508 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $508 +63.4% | -- |
| 2015 | $311 +10.7% | $9,960 -4.4% |
| 2014 | $281 | $10,420 -2.1% |
| 2013 | $281 | $10,640 +4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,180 -5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,740 |
| 2010 | $292 -18.7% | $10,740 -6.9% |
| 2008 | $359 +38.2% | $11,540 -86% |
| 2003 | $260 +33.3% | $82,340 +33.6% |
| 2002 | $195 -51.4% | $61,640 +451.3% |
| 2000 | $400 | $11,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35121