Stunning 6-Bed, 4-Bath Home with Multiple Suites & Bonus Spaces
Welcome to this expansive and beautifully appointed 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering exceptional comfort, versatility, and highend finishes throughout. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining, this residence provides generous spaces indoors and outtruly a rare find.
The main level features a convenient den/bedroom and a nearby bath, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a dedicated home office. Stunning wood floors, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light create an inviting and open atmosphere.
At the heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with topoftheline appliances, premium fixtures, a walkin pantry, a butler's area, and plenty of counter space for meal prep and hosting.
Upstairs, retreat to the spacious primary suite, offering a cozy sitting area/nursery, fireplace, walkin closet with custom organization, and a spainspired ensuite with a luxurious soaking tub and separate shower. A second primary bedroom with its own full bath provides fantastic flexibility.
Outside, enjoy an impressive large yard with mature landscaping, two covered patios, and an eastwest orientation that maximizes natural light with no obstructions from neighboring homes. The threecar garage and extended long driveway offer ample parking.
Located just minutes from I405, Costco, grocery stores, and Downtown Bothell, this home blends tranquility with convenience. If space is what you seekinside and outthis exceptional property delivers it in abundance.
Non-Refundable Application Fee: $55.00
Deposits due upon lease signing:
Refundable Security Deposit: $5200
Non-Refundable Admin Fee: $250
Landscaping included
PET POLICY: 1 small dog 25 lbs or less only
Refundable Pet Deposit: $250 per pet. Pet screening fee may apply.
RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE: $29/monthly, see attached flyer for awesome perks!
RENTERS INSURANCE: $10.95/monthly if you do not provide proof of policy. Require per lease.
LEASE TERMS: 12 Months
SQ FT: 3459
YEAR BUILT: 2006
COUNTY: Snohomish
COMMUNITY/COMPLEX: Bellemont Heights
SCHOOL DISTRICT: Northshore
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Canyon Creek
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL: Northshore
HIGH SCHOOL: Woodinville
(Please note: It is up to the potential tenant to verify & confirm the School District boundaries before applications are submitted)
SPECIAL TERMS:
No Smoking On the Premises
Tenant Must Abide by HOA Rules & Regulations
TENANT SERVICES:
24 Hour Maintenance
Online Rent Payment Options
Cash Back Rewards
& Much More!
Please drive by this rental prior to scheduling a showing. Be sure to include the property address when making an email inquiry.
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Amenities: refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, oven, washer, dryer
House for rent
$5,200/mo
Fees may apply
21407 42nd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021
6beds
3,459sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Thu Jun 25 2026
Small dogs OK
None
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Wall furnace
What's special
Two covered patiosGourmet kitchenPremium fixturesAbundant natural lightStunning wood floorsSpacious primary suiteVaulted ceilings
- 38 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Contact manager
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,459 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Landscaping included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 01042900002200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,200+4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listing removed | $4,999$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,999$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listing removed | $4,999$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,999+19.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $4,199-8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,600+21.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2020 | Listing removed | $3,795$1/sqft |
Source: T-Square Properties Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Price change | $3,795-9.6%$1/sqft |
Source: T-Square Real Estate Services, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $4,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2017 | Sold | $816,000+2.1%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2017 | Pending sale | $799,000$231/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EASTSIDE BROKERS INC #1136405 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $799,000+60.1%$231/sqft |
| 12/3/2009 | Sold | $499,000-28.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2007 | Sold | $694,950$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 98021