MIRROR LAKE SWIM/TENNIS AND GOLF COMMUNITY! ### Flexible Living Space. Welcome to this beautifully maintained **agent-owned home** featuring thoughtful upgrades and exceptional space throughout! The **upper level** offers **3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms**, plus a versatile **loft area** perfect for a media room, playroom, or additional living space. On the **main level**, you'll love the elegant hardwood floors and well-designed layout that includes: * Separate living room * Formal dining room * Formal den * Inviting open kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The **lower level** adds even more flexibility with: * Private separate entry * Two fully finished rooms * Full bathroom * Additional storage space Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a **beautiful wraparound porch**, plus **two decks (upper and lower) ** - ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Situated on a desirable **corner lot**. A rare combination of space, charm, and versatility - perfect for multi-generational living, working from home, or simply spreading out in comfort. Seller is ready to make a deal!!
Active
$525,000
2141 Racoon Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
4beds
3,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
0.39 Acres Lot
$514,500 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Elegant hardwood floorsFlexible living spaceBeautiful wraparound porchWell-designed layoutFormal denFormal dining room
- 98 days |
- 60 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shunda C Luke 678-531-0525,
On Fire Realty, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10668203
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Loft
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Split Foyer, Tile Bath, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Bath Finished,Finished,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,200
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,300
- Finished area below ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 01780250031
- Special conditions: Agent Owned,As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat/Camper/Van Prkg, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Near Shopping
- Subdivision: Mirror Lake @ Harmon Springs
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Swimming
- HOA fee: $650 annually
Location
- Region: Villa Rica
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,187
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 97 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$514,500
$489,000 - $540,000
$2,616/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+191.8%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2015 | Listing removed | $179,900$56/sqft |
Source: MINI-MAXI REALTY INC #5375344 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $179,900$56/sqft |
Source: MINI-MAXI REALTY INC #5375344 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2015 | Pending sale | $179,900$56/sqft |
Source: MINI-MAXI REALTY INC #5375344 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $179,900$56/sqft |
Source: MINI-MAXI REALTY INC #5375344 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Pending sale | $179,900$56/sqft |
Source: MINI-MAXI REALTY INC #5375344 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2015 | Sold | $179,900+5.9%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2010 | Sold | $169,900$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2010 | Pending sale | $169,900+173%$53/sqft |
Source: The Realty Group #4057539 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2010 | Sold | $62,233-63.4%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2010 | Listed for sale | $169,900-22.8%$53/sqft |
Source: The Realty Group #4057539 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2005 | Sold | $220,000+8.5%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/1999 | Sold | $202,800$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 -0.1% | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $5,187 -20.3% | $140,000 -19.1% |
| 2023 | $6,509 +35.4% | $173,000 +39.9% |
| 2022 | $4,807 +24.6% | $123,680 +23% |
| 2021 | $3,859 +3.2% | $100,560 |
| 2020 | $3,738 +2.6% | $100,560 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $3,644 -0.1% | $98,040 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $3,649 +6% | $95,480 +7.6% |
| 2017 | $3,441 +19.8% | $88,760 +23.3% |
| 2016 | $2,873 +3% | $71,960 -3.5% |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $74,600 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $2,790 +2.3% | $67,760 +0.4% |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $67,520 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,931 +2% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,873 -2.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,958 +20.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,460 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $2,530 +1.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,500 +8.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,302 -8.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,517 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30180