Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $360,900

    2141 W Rainbow Ridge Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745

    --beds
    2baths
    2,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    10,703 Square Feet Lot
    $360,900 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 2536 square foot, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 2141 W Rainbow Ridge Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745.
    55 days
    |
    20
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Cooling
      • Evaporative
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 10,703 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 116011530

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Built-up
      Condition
      • Year built: 1961

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Tucson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $310,130
      • Annual tax amount: $2,471

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $360,900

        $325,000 - $397,000

        $1,949/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/24/2020Sold$215,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,471 +6.7%$31,013 -3.5%
        2024$2,316 -0.8%$32,146 +27.3%
        2023$2,334 -0.3%$25,254 +18%
        2022$2,342 +4.2%$21,402 +7%
        2021$2,248 +3%$20,001 +4.9%
        2020$2,183 $19,075 +2.4%
        2019$2,183 +4.8%$18,629 +24.4%
        2018$2,083 +4.8%$14,970
        2017$1,987 +2.6%$14,970 +5%
        2016$1,938 +12.2%$14,258 +5%
        2015$1,728 $13,579
        2014-- --
        2013-- $146,068
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$1,522 -0.1%--
        2000$1,524 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85745

        Getting around

        51 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        34 / 100
        Some Transit
        53 / 100
        Bikeable