Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $190,500

    2143 Pecan Ridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    2beds
    1,218sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    5,841 Square Feet Lot
    $190,500 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,500

    $181,000 - $200,000

    $1,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $928/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $928/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1218 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2143 Pecan Ridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood Fence, Full Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 5,841 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00117420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Other

    Other facts
    • FENCING: Wood Fence, Full Fence
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, VA Finance, FHA Fin, FMHA/Rural Dev Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • INTERIOR: Ceiling Fans, Crown Moulding, Elec Stove Con, Elec Wash Con, Ceiling Beamed, Inside Laundry, Ceiling Tray, Network Cabled
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling Fan, MBR 2+ Closets
    • MISC EQUIPMENT: Garage Door Opener
    • ROOF: Architec. Shingle Roof
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Livingroom, Utilityroom
    • ROOM TYPES: Kitchen
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Livingroom (L1), Utilityroom (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Kitchen (L1)
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • ROOM TYPES: Bath: Full, Bath: Master
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bath: Full (L1), Bath: Master (L1)
    • SIDING: Cement Fiber Siding
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • STYLE: Traditional Style
    • Apprx. Age: 31-40 Years
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Double Vanity, MBA Shower Only
    • ZONING/USAGE: Res Single Family Zone
    • CONSTRUCT: Frame Const, Brick Const

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012009 Report a problem
    9/5/2022Pending sale$180,000$148/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012009 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Price change$180,000-3.7%$148/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012009 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$187,000$154/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012009 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$187,000$154/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012009 Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listed for sale$187,000+24.7%$154/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012009 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2017019068 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Listed for sale$150,000+13.6%$123/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2017019068 Report a problem
    2/24/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listing removed$132,000$108/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTH LOUISIANA GROUP #B1305682 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Listed for sale$132,000$108/sqft
    9/5/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,220 +0.1%$16,630
    2024$1,219 -0.5%$16,630
    2023$1,226 +41.4%$16,630 +20.7%
    2022$867 +2.1%$13,780
    2021$848 -0.6%$13,780
    2020$853 -50.4%$13,780
    2019$1,720 +21.9%$13,780 +20.9%
    2018$1,412 +180.1%$11,400
    2017$504 $11,400 +44.3%
    2016$504 +536.2%$7,900 -25.5%
    2015$79 -80%$10,600
    2014$397 $10,600
    2013$397 -69%$10,600
    2012$1,279 -0.9%$10,600
    2011$1,290 +0%$10,600
    2010$1,290 +250.6%$10,600
    2009$368 -0.5%$10,600
    2008$370 +516.5%$10,600 +32.5%
    2007$60 -1.2%$8,000
    2006$61 -1.6%$8,000
    2005$62 +10.1%$8,000
    2004$56 $8,000 +9.6%
    2003-- $7,300
    2002-- $7,300
    2001-- $7,300
    2000-- $7,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood