Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    2144 Yellow Branch Rd, Rose Hill, VA 24281

    --beds
    0baths
    84.61Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    84.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gorgeous property has approximately 84.61 acres and lays on both sides of the road. It has a creek that flows year around. You can enjoy listening to the amazing creek flow as the water runs over the rocks, nothing more relaxing than that! Country setting with lots of privacy yet on a county-maintained road. The house on the property is not livable; property being sold as land. There is a barn that is in need of repair. The property used to have tobacco fields but has grown up. There are several house spots that would be ideal on this property for a new home. There are garden spots on this property. This property comes with all timber and mineral rights and no known easements or right of ways except power company. This property has an abundance of wildlife, turkey, deer, squirrel and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Virginia Wilder 423-956-2932,

    Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Virginia Wilder, 276787

    Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1331669MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 84.61 Acres
    • Features: Private, Rolling Slope, Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 67(A)19, 67(A)106, 106A, 106B
    • Zoning description: Zoned Residential

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rose Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$125,000-21.9%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331669 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$160,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331669 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$160,000-8.6%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331669 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$175,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331669 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$172 +27.6%$24,900 +36.8%
    2024$135 +19.6%$18,200
    2023$113 $18,200 -61.2%
    2022-- $46,900
    2021$290 $46,900
    2020-- $46,900
    2019-- $46,900
    2018-- $46,900
    2017-- $46,900
    2016-- $46,900 +18.1%
    2015-- $39,700
    2013-- $39,700
    2012-- $39,700
    2011-- $39,700
    2010-- $39,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24281