Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
  • Listing Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    $765,000

    2145 Fairview Ave, Riverside, CA 92506

    4beds
    2,158sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Desirable Victoria Woods Location. Situated in the highly sought-after Victoria Woods neighborhood, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an exceptional blend of spacious comfort and prime location. Perfectly tailored to meet the needs of discerning homeowners, the property combines elegant living spaces with convenient access to some of the city’s most prestigious amenities. Strategically located near top-tier educational institutions such as Polytechnic High School and just minutes from the prestigious Victoria Club, this property ensures both convenience and prestige. The home's thoughtfully designed layout includes generously sized bedrooms and inviting living areas. The home welcomes you with a large formal entry way, the formal living room features a fireplace that provides the perfect ambiance for relaxing or entertaining guests and seamlessly flows to the formal dining room. The inviting entry way also provides direct access to the spacious family room with a second fireplace making it a warm and perfect place for lively gatherings, the sliding glass doors opens to a full length covered patio overlooking an expansive backyard offering endless possibilities—whether you envision outdoor entertaining, cultivating a garden sanctuary, or expanding your living space. The large outdoor area invites creativity and leisure alike. A standout feature is the enhanced 3-car garage, which includes a dedicated office space in the third bay—an ideal solution for remote work, a personal gym, or a creative studio. This flexibility caters to the evolving needs of modern homeowners. This rare opportunity to own a home that balances charm, versatility, and a coveted location in Riverside should not be missed. With its thoughtful enhancements and ample room to grow, 2145 Fairview stands ready to welcome you into a refined and adaptable living environment.
    16 days
    |
    1,643
    |
    81
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MUNA DIONNE DRE #01776833 951-378-7450,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26081207MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,158 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Landscaped, Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 222092021
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Patio Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Overhead Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $354/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $309,596
      • Annual tax amount: $3,424
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Submit
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,617/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,424 +3.4%$309,596 +2%
        2024$3,311 +0.5%$303,526 +2%
        2023$3,295 +1.9%$297,575 +2%
        2022$3,234 +1.2%$291,742 +2%
        2021$3,197 +0.8%$286,022 +1%
        2020$3,172 +2%$283,090 +2%
        2019$3,111 +2%$277,541 +2%
        2018$3,050 +1.8%$272,100 +2%
        2017$2,994 $266,766 +2%
        2016$2,994 +8.4%$261,537 +1.5%
        2015$2,761 +1%$257,609 +2%
        2014$2,734 $252,565 +0.5%
        2013-- $251,426 +2%
        2012-- $246,497 +2%
        2011-- $241,665 +0.8%
        2010-- $239,861 -0.2%
        2009-- $240,432 +2%
        2008-- $235,719 +2%
        2007-- $231,098 +2%
        2006-- $226,567 +2%
        2005-- $222,125 +3.9%
        2003-- $213,782 +2%
        2002-- $209,591 +2%
        2001$2,047 +1.9%$205,482 +2%
        2000$2,009 $201,454

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,487/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3741
        Property taxes
        $746
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Victoria

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable