2145 Strathcona Rd, Saint Patrick's Parish, PE C0A 2A0
What's special
- 3 days |
- 40 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Blaisdell,PEI - Sales,
COLDWELL BANKER/PARKER REALTY MONTAGUE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, OTHER, Bedroom, Bath 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 147
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 14
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 868
- Total interior livable area: 868 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, No Garage
- Details: Parking Details(Gravel Driveway)
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Dimensions: .69
- Features: Landscaped, 0.5 to 0.99 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 1514538
- Parcel number: 479501
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning: Res
- Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Mobile / Mini, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Other
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Drilled Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Electric, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Patricks Parish
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$44,700
- Annual tax amount: C$584
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Inclusions: Fridge, Stove
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Christopher Blaisdell,PEI - Sales
(902) 330-7855
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$149,000C$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: C0A