Come and see this house, it is in a quiet neighborhood by Lake Olivia. The house has a new metal roof and new air conditioner, they just put it. Also windows changed on October 2021. On the side of the house there is a new little porch. also has a shed in the back. patio extra room can be used is a office .The washer and dryer come with the house. seller is very motivated
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (2/22)
$239,900
2146 Hartman Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
3beds
1,077sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New metal roofShed in the backNew little porch
- 350 days |
- 73 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maribel Ayala,
ADVANTAGE REALTY #1
Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 315497Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24 x 15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,121
- Total interior livable area: 1,077 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Frontage length: 80
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,,
- Parcel number: C01332801000008096
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None, Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Avon Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,353
- Annual tax amount: $1,456
- Date on market: 5/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 351 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,458/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $239,900-2.1%$223/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #315497 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000+6.6%$227/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #315497 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: HFMLS Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $229,900+48.4%$213/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #294319 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Sold | $154,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Pending sale | $154,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $154,900+29.1%$144/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #283114 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Sold | $120,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2019 | Pending sale | $120,000$111/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Lakeland #L4911477 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $120,000+53.8%$111/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE #L4911477 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2016 | Sold | $78,000-2.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #L4713556 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2016 | Pending sale | $80,000$74/sqft |
Source: OLIVE BRANCH REALTY #L4713556 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2016 | Price change | $80,000-9.1%$74/sqft |
Source: OLIVE BRANCH REALTY #L4713556 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Price change | $88,000-2.2%$82/sqft |
Source: OLIVE BRANCH REALTY #L4713556 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $90,000$84/sqft |
Source: OLIVE BRANCH REALTY #L4713556 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Pending sale | $90,000$84/sqft |
Source: OLIVE BRANCH REALTY #L4713556 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $90,000+63.6%$84/sqft |
Source: OLIVE BRANCH REALTY #L4713556 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2014 | Sold | $55,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,867 -17.4% | $158,353 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $2,261 +8.9% | $151,272 +16.9% |
| 2022 | $2,077 +93.9% | $129,429 +36.9% |
| 2021 | $1,071 -26.5% | $94,535 +14.7% |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $82,396 +10.6% |
| 2019 | $1,456 +9.8% | $74,466 +12.1% |
| 2018 | $1,326 +7.9% | $66,404 +4.8% |
| 2017 | $1,229 +4.7% | $63,382 +27.2% |
| 2016 | $1,174 +98.7% | $49,817 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $591 +7.7% | $49,471 |
| 2014 | $549 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33825