Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
Street View
  • $30,000

    2146 Hickory Ridge Rd, Salt Rock, WV 25559

    3beds
    1baths
    1,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    6.2 Acres Lot
    $109,600 Zestimate®
    $26/sqft
    $1,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,600

    $75,000 - $149,000

    $1,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2146 Hickory Ridge Rd, Salt Rock, WV 25559 is a single family home that contains 1,144 sq ft and was built in 1964. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $30,000 in July 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $109,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,218/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0608001800080000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salt Rock

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2023Sold$30,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$471 +8.2%$34,440 +8.3%
    2024$435 -48.5%$31,800 +3.3%
    2023$846 +3.8%$30,780 +4.5%
    2022$815 +6.8%$29,460 +7.4%
    2021$763 $27,420
    2020-- $27,420
    2019$376 +348.3%$27,420 +5.1%
    2018$84 0%$26,100
    2017$84 +0.1%$26,100
    2016$84 +0.3%$26,100
    2015$84 -21.1%$26,100 -5.8%
    2014$106 +6.8%$27,720
    2013$99 $27,720 +2%
    2012$99 -0.3%$27,180
    2011$100 -0.8%$27,180
    2010$100 +28.9%$27,180 +6.3%
    2009$78 -77.1%$25,560 +6%
    2008$339 -0.1%$24,120
    2007$339 -2.1%$24,120
    2006$347 +3.8%$24,120
    2005$334 $24,120
    2004-- $24,120 -1.2%
    2003-- $24,420
    2002-- $24,420
    2001-- $24,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25559