Discover your own private retreat in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home featuring a 2-car garage and oversized driveway, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Relax and entertain in your backyard oasis with a private pool overlooking serene water and preserve views the perfect setting for outdoor dining, fishing, and enjoying South Florida living at its best. This spacious home offers comfort, privacy, and an ideal layout for families and entertaining alike. Residents also enjoy access to the community clubhouse, fitness center, children's play area, and an array of resort-style amenities designed for an active and enjoyable lifestyle.
House for rent
$4,100/mo
Fees may apply
21461 Sawmill Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33498
4beds
2,107sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Pool homeQuiet cul-de-sacOversized driveway
- 9 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,107 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Additional Amenities, Additional Spaces Available, Blinds, Child Play Area, Clubhouse, Community, Community Pool, Complete Accordian Shutters, Electric Water Heater, Exercise Room, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, In Ground, Lake, Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Maintained Community, Mandatory Hoa, No Motorcycle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Pool, Private, Smoke Detector, View Type: Lake
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community, In Ground, Pool, Private
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 00414702030010630
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $4,100+3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,950-20.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,975+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #R10830346 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Sold | $620,000-0.8%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Pending sale | $625,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $625,000+22.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Sold | $510,000-1%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Pending sale | $515,000$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $515,000+21.2%$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2018 | Listing removed | $424,900$202/sqft |
Source: Jack Keller Inc #F10123053 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Price change | $424,900-0.7%$202/sqft |
Source: Jack Keller Inc, #F10123053 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2018 | Price change | $427,800-0.2%$203/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2018 | Price change | $428,800+2.4%$204/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2018 | Price change | $418,800-0.2%$199/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $419,800+5%$199/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2016 | Listing removed | $399,800$190/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2016 | Price change | $399,800+2.6%$190/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2015 | Price change | $389,800-2.5%$185/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Price change | $399,800+2.6%$190/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2015 | Price change | $389,800-3.7%$185/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2015 | Price change | $404,800+1.3%$192/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $399,800+1.2%$190/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $394,888-4.8%$187/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2005 | Sold | $415,000+62.7%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2003 | Sold | $255,000+65.6%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/1996 | Sold | $154,000+14.1%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/1994 | Sold | $135,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Boca Chase