Welcome to this stunning furnished lakefront home with a brand new hot tub on the deck in South Lake Tahoe, CA. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom house boasts amazing lake views from every room. The property features a 2 car garage attached, formal dining room, private road access, outdoor hot-tub, and a cozy fireplace in the living room. Enjoy the convenience of a washer/dryer, wet bar, and a large back deck perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing while taking in the breathtaking scenery. The spacious master bedroom offers a serene lakefront view, making this home a true oasis. Don't miss the opportunity to experience lakefront living at its finest in this beautiful property. *Not available July & August. *
Owner pays for water, sewer, and trash. Street plowing is performed as needed for the winter. Resident will be responsible to pay to gas, electric, internet, etc. Resident is also responsible for snow removal of driveway and walkways. House not available for the summer months July & August.
House for rent
$7,500/mo
Fees may apply
2147 Cascade Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
3beds
2,298sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Private road accessFormal dining roomWet bar
- 18 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,298 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Detached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 018291002000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: South Lake Tahoe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $7,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,500+7.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listing removed | $6,950$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Price change | $6,950-6.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Price change | $7,450-6.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $7,950-11.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Price change | $9,000-10%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $10,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $10,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Sold | $2,400,000-7.5%$1,044/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Pending sale | $2,595,000$1,129/sqft |
Source: Chase International #132451 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $2,595,000-3.9%$1,129/sqft |
Source: Chase Int'l South Tahoe Realty #132451 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2020 | Listing removed | $2,700,000$1,175/sqft |
Source: Chase International #20190965 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2019 | Price change | $2,700,000-5.3%$1,175/sqft |
Source: Chase International #130795 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $2,850,000+235.3%$1,240/sqft |
Source: Chase Int'l South Tahoe Realty #130795 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/1995 | Sold | $850,000$370/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 96150