Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $620,000

    2148 Country Club Rd, Melbourne, FL 32901

    4beds
    2,596sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Golf front home
    Welcome home to beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5 bathrooms golf front home nestled in the heart of Melbourne, just minutes from the beach, shopping, and the Melbourne-Orlando International Airport. Located in a desirable, well-established neighborhood with no HOA, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss the chance to own this charming, move-in-ready home in a prime Melbourne location.
    125 days
    |
    185
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Nunez 781-985-3475,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1048458

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 15.00
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,596 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Impact Windows
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: On Golf Course
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 3019275
      • Parcel number: 28370475311
      • Special conditions: Owner Licensed RE,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Water Heater, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Country Club Colony
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Melbourne

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $450,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,837
      • Date on market: 1/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,401/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/11/2026Price change$620,000-3.9%$239/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048458 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$645,000-1.5%$248/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048458 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$655,000$252/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048458 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Price change$655,000-3%$252/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048458 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Price change$675,000-2.2%$260/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048458 Report a problem
        8/17/2025Price change$690,000-1.4%$266/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048458 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1047843 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$700,000-3.4%$270/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048458 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Listed for sale$725,000+52.6%$279/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048458 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1047843 Report a problem
        5/6/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1011044 Report a problem
        4/16/2024Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1011044 Report a problem
        2/3/2022Sold$475,000-4.8%$183/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #896583 Report a problem
        10/11/2021Contingent$499,000$192/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #896583 Report a problem
        9/22/2021Listed for sale$499,000+6.4%$192/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #896583 Report a problem
        5/8/2021Contingent$469,000$181/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #896583 Report a problem
        3/18/2021Price change$469,000+3.3%$181/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #896583 Report a problem
        3/4/2021Price change$454,000+1.1%$175/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #896583 Report a problem
        2/8/2021Listed for sale$449,000$173/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #896583 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,884 +5.5%$450,800 +6.9%
        2023$7,471 +546.6%$421,670 +489.7%
        2022$1,155 +13.5%$71,500 +19.2%
        2021$1,018 +9%$60,000 +9.1%
        2020$935 +9.7%$55,000 +22.2%
        2019$852 $45,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32901

          Getting around

          66 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          63 / 100
          Bikeable