Welcome to this stunning home located in Decatur, GA
This property features modern amenities such as dishwasher, washer/dryer, and central AC. With a fenced yard and security cameras, this pet-friendly home is perfect for any renter. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!
Landlord pays for water, cable and sewage. Renter responsible
for gas and electric. Last months rent due at signing. No smoking allowed. All pets are permitted .
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
2148 Green Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,266sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Modern amenitiesFenced yardSecurity camerasCentral ac
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 1515401031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10613104 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $1,900-9.5%$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10613104 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100+36.8%$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10613104 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $294,300$232/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7575560 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $294,300-1.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $297,800-0.4%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $299,000-2%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $310,000-7.5%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+58.9%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Sold | $214,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $214,000-2.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Price change | $220,000-4.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $240,000+172.7%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Price change | $1,535+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $1,530-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Price change | $1,535+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Price change | $1,530-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Price change | $1,545-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Price change | $1,555+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $1,550-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,555$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2014 | Sold | $88,000+587.5%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2013 | Sold | $12,800$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee