Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Roberta Flanagan Realtor, Inc
    $225,000

    2148 Keely Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    9,975 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modest home, needs TLC, 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1,120 sq ft home Built in 1944, as per public records. As is, Where is sale! DO NOT GO TO THE DOOR. Long term tenants that would like to stay.
    98 days
    |
    593
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kay Flanagan DRE #00418994 209-777-8130,

    Roberta Flanagan Realtor, Inc,

    Terry Priest DRE #01472512 209-723-4337,

    Roberta Flanagan Realtor, Inc

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: MC26009630MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Heating
      • Floor Furnace, See Remarks, Wall Furnace
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,975 Square Feet
      • Features: Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 034123009000
      • Special conditions: Notice Of Default

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1944

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $264,827
      • Annual tax amount: $2,960
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 98 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Subject To Other,Submit

      Estimated market value

      Not available

      Estimated sales range

      Not available

      $1,720/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      3/15/2005Sold$178,000+78.9%$159/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      6/13/2002Sold$99,500+95.1%$89/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      12/1/1998Sold$51,000+15.8%$46/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      10/19/1998Sold$44,035+120.2%$39/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      10/21/1997Sold$20,000$18/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2025$2,960 +5.7%$264,827 +2%
      2024$2,800 +1.4%$259,635 +2%
      2023$2,761 +1.3%$254,545 +2%
      2022$2,724 +3%$249,555 +4.9%
      2021$2,645 +26.4%$238,000 +29%
      2020$2,093 +7%$184,500 +7.6%
      2019$1,956 +12%$171,500 +4.3%
      2018$1,747 +10.4%$164,500 +17.1%
      2017$1,582 +3.6%$140,500 +4.1%
      2016$1,527 +38.9%$135,000 +8%
      2015$1,099 $125,000 +28.9%
      2014$1,099 +12.6%$97,000 +10.2%
      2013$977 $88,000 +20.5%
      2012-- $73,000 +21.7%
      2011-- $60,000
      2010-- $60,000 -11.8%
      2009-- $68,000 -49.6%
      2008-- $135,000 -31.7%
      2007-- $197,676 +2%
      2006-- $193,800 +83.8%
      2005-- $105,451 +2%
      2004-- $103,384 +1.9%
      2003-- $101,490 +87.5%
      2002-- $54,121 +2%
      2001-- $53,060

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95340

        Getting around

        71 / 100
        Very Walkable
        55 / 100
        Bikeable