Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    2149 Dutch Rd, Loretto, PA 15940

    5beds
    3,072sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vinyl & stone raised ranch home on 1.7 acres. 3 BR's & 2 baths on main level. Finished lower level for additional living quarters. 32' x 40' attached garage & 40' x 60' detached garage that could store a motor home, backhoe, and many other toys or a great workshop. Possibilities are endless. A must see!
    68 days
    |
    941
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Strayer 814-525-2291,

    Century 21 Strayer & Assoc., Inc-Ebensburg 814-472-4761

    Source: AHAR,MLS#: 79600MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet, 3/4 Bath
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Basement
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: 3/4 Bath
      • Level: Basement
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Full Bath
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: 3/4 Bath
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,072
      • Total interior livable area: 3,072 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,072
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: See Remarks,Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.7 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 0207106.5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: See Remarks
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,800
      • Date on market: 3/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,PHFA,Rural Housing,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerators (2), Dishwashers (2), Electric ranges (2), Washer & Dryer

DateEventPrice
        3/15/2026Listed for sale$450,000+257.1%$146/sqft
        Source: AHAR #79600 Report a problem
        7/1/1994Sold$126,000$41/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,544 +4.1%$24,600
        2024$2,444 $24,600
        2023$2,444 +2.9%$24,600
        2022$2,374 -0.1%$24,600
        2021$2,377 $24,600
        2020$2,377 +9%$24,600
        2019$2,181 +0.6%$24,600
        2018$2,168 +159.2%$24,600
        2017$836 -1.4%$24,600
        2016$849 +16.9%$24,600
        2015$726 $24,600
        2014$726 $24,600
        2013-- $24,600
        2012-- $24,600
        2011-- $24,600
        2010-- $24,600
        2009-- $24,600
        2008$744 +3.4%$24,600
        2007$720 $24,600
        2006-- $24,600
        2005-- $24,600 +100%
        2004-- $12,300
        2003-- $12,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15940

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable