2149 Valley Rd, Osage Beach, MO 65065
Home value
$1,369,700
$1.18M - $1.59M
$4,446/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,446/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,446/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$250/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$250/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
TAMMY ROSENTHAL-FRAN CAMPBELL TEAM (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
Bruce T Phillips, 2015006917
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 6
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Wine Cooler, Washer
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Fireplace, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,950
- Total interior livable area: 5,950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Channel
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Channel
- Waterfront features: Riprap, Lake Front, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 247 x 123 x 80 x 124
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Lake Front, Views, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 08300530000003001000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- Year built: 1983
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- Services included: Water
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/13/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3567269 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Price change | $1,495,000-11.8%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Price change | $1,695,000-9.6%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,875,000-6.3%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Price change | $2,000,000-10.1%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,225,000-6.3%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,375,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3119556 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 +0.1% | $72,170 |
| 2024 | $3,060 -6% | $72,170 |
| 2023 | $3,256 +1.6% | $72,170 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $72,170 |
| 2021 | $3,206 -0.8% | $72,170 |
| 2020 | $3,231 +0% | $72,170 |
| 2019 | $3,230 0% | $72,170 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $72,170 |
| 2017 | $3,231 +4.3% | $72,170 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $3,099 +2.4% | $72,240 |
| 2015 | $3,026 +2.4% | $72,240 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $70,610 |
| 2013 | $2,955 | $70,610 +6204.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,120 -98.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $70,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $70,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $70,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65065