2149 Whitfield Rd, Clarksville, TN 37040
Home value
$301,800
$287,000 - $317,000
$1,893/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,893/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,893/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,543/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,543/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ashley Oesch 931-436-1611,
Benchmark Realty
Kelly Kellett, 256542
Blue Cord Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Den
- Area: 231 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x11
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Living room
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x13
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,979
- Total interior livable area: 1,979 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,979
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 063041I G 00300 00006041I
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Clarksville
- Subdivision: Singletree Estates
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | $265,000+2.3%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Contingent | $259,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Contingent | $259,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Price change | $259,000-3.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $268,000-2.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000+26.1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Sold | $218,000+1.4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Pending sale | $215,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $215,000+32.7%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2020 | Listing removed | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: PMI Clarksville #2130113 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,275+2%$1/sqft |
Source: PMI Clarksville #2130113 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: PMI Clarksville Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: PMI CLARKSVILLE - Property # 292620 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Listing removed | $162,000$82/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Clarksville #1739278 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2016 | Price change | $162,000-0.6%$82/sqft |
| 6/16/2016 | Price change | $163,000+1.9%$82/sqft |
| 2/29/2016 | Price change | $159,900-3.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1686340 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $165,000+7.3%$83/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1686340 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2013 | Sold | $153,750-1.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $155,500+3.7%$79/sqft |
Source: Prudential PenFed Realty #1425882 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Sold | $149,900$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $149,900+37.6%$76/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Hometown Connec #1235351 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2004 | Sold | $108,900+10.1%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/1998 | Sold | $98,900$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,222 +19.4% | $74,550 +69.1% |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $44,075 |
| 2022 | $1,860 +40.5% | $44,075 -0.5% |
| 2021 | $1,324 -25.6% | $44,275 |
| 2020 | $1,780 0% | $44,275 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $44,275 +34.4% |
| 2018 | $1,780 +45.2% | $32,950 -17.5% |
| 2017 | $1,226 -28.8% | $39,925 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $39,925 |
| 2015 | $1,721 +3.7% | $39,925 |
| 2014 | $1,660 -2.8% | $39,925 +2.4% |
| 2013 | $1,707 +0% | $38,975 +0% |
| 2011 | $1,707 +6.3% | $38,964 |
| 2010 | $1,605 | $38,964 |
| 2009 | $1,605 | $38,964 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,964 +22.1% |
| 2007 | $1,421 +0% | $31,923 |
| 2006 | $1,420 +7.2% | $31,923 +14.2% |
| 2005 | $1,325 +5.3% | $27,949 -0.3% |
| 2004 | $1,258 | $28,020 |
| 2002 | $1,258 | $28,020 +8.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,774 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $103,095 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37040