Check out this gorgeous home set in the mountains of Boulder, CO. This home will not be available for long- AVAILABLE JULY 10, 2026!
Nestled in the trees and located in the Tall Timbers and Sugarloaf neighborhood with a 10-minute drive to downtown Boulder the location cannot be beat. Inside you will find yourself at home with new renovations that showcase a completely remodeled kitchen, 3 remodeled bathrooms, fresh paint, all brand-new appliances, spacious bedrooms, and incredible accents throughout the interior of the home. With high ceilings, large windows, and an open floor plan, you will be flooded with natural light in all areas of the home. There are two living areas inside the home and the basement leads to a backyard of 1.2 acres of private land.
Outside you will find yourself completely submersed in the Boulder mountains- With a brand-new wrap-around deck, incredible views from any angle, a 2-car garage, and a private driveway you will be able to enjoy all that Colorado has to offer during all seasons.
This home is located in Boulder, CO and is close to all major highways. Located in a top-rated school district. Located near many trails and hikes including a 5-minute walk to Betasso Preserve. This home has well water and water maintenance and fees are included in rent.
Please note this home resides in the Boulder Mountains/ Sugarloaf Mountains. Cell service is unreliable. Once living in the home, internet is easily accessible through WIFI, but tenants should expect unreliable cell service when not connected to WIFI. If desired, tenants may contact internet or phone provider to see their options for purchasing a "cell signal booster" at their own expense.
PRICE DISCLOSURE:
Mandatory charges:
______________________
$5,495 monthly Rent
(Gas, Electric, and Trash utilities tenant paid, pricing variable based on usage.)
(Water/sewer, included with rent)
Pet deposit of $300 and monthly pet rent or $35 due monthly if applicable.
One-time, non-refundable $250 administrative fee due at the time of move-in.
The administrative fee is charged to Tenant to reimburse Landlord for costs to process, generate, and deliver documentation, pre-move/move-in services, lease documentation: preparation, generation, and filing.
This property allows 2 pets.
Lease term is July 10, 2026 to July 31, 2027 (with the option to renew.)
No smoking!
Leases will begin on the advertised availability date. Accommodated lease start dates may be requested and considered on a case-by-case basis.
House for rent
$5,495/mo
Fees may apply
215 Broken Fence Rd, Boulder, CO 80302
4beds
2,136sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri Jul 10 2026
Dogs OK
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Private drivewayNestled in the treesBrand-new wrap-around deckAll brand-new appliancesFresh paintSpacious bedroomsHigh ceilings
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Range/Oven, View
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: BRAND NEW APPLIANCES, Cement / Concrete, EASY ACCESS TO BOULDER, FULLY RENOVATED, MODERN DESIGN, MOUNTAIN LIVING, NATURAL LANDSCAPING, NATURAL LIGHT, NEAR HIKING/BIKING TRAILS, NEAR MOUNTAIN TRAILS, OPEN FLOORPLAN, PRIVATE DRIVEWAY, PRIVATE PROPERTY, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, REFRIGERATOR/FREEZER, Range/Oven, SEPTIC, SLATE APPLIANCES, SUGARLOAF AREA, SURROUNDING OPEN SPACE, TWO LIVING AREAS, View Type: BREATHTAKING VIEWS, WELL WATER
Details
- Parcel number: 146128004003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boulder
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $5,495-5.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $5,795-1.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,895+31%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Price change | $4,500-9.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $4,995-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,495$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Sold | $952,000+0.2%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $950,000+62.4%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2017 | Sold | $585,000+41%$274/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2005 | Sold | $415,000$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 80302