Skip main navigation
Sold for $955,000
  • $955,000

    215 Darby Rd, Paoli, PA 19301

    4beds
    3,230sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $995,400 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $4,854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $995,400

    $926,000 - $1.07M

    $4,854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 215 Darby Rd, a remarkable single-family home nestled in Tredyffrin/Easttown School District. This expansive residence offers 3,230 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for those seeking comfort and style. As you enter, you'll be captivated by the home's elegant design and abundant natural light filling each room. The spacious layout features multiple living areas, providing ample room for relaxation and entertaining. The open-concept design connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a harmonious flow throughout the main level. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, offering modern appliances and plenty of counter space for meal preparation. A peninsula and island provide additional counter space and storage. It's a perfect setting for creating culinary masterpieces or enjoying casual meals with loved ones. This home features four well-appointed bedrooms, each offering a serene retreat with generous closet space. The primary suite is a highlight, featuring an en-suite bathroom with high-end finishes, providing a luxurious space to unwind. With three and a half bathrooms, this home ensures convenience and privacy for everyone. Additional spaces include a versatile room that can serve as an office, studio, or gym area. Additionally, there is a large 2-car garage for all your storage needs. 215 Darby Rd offers easy access to a variety of local amenities, including shopping, dining, and recreational options. Experience the perfect blend of elegance and functionality in this exquisite home. Schedule your private tour today and envision the possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Van Arkel 610-329-7504,

    Compass RE

    Bought with:

    Mia D Palatano, RS338761

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2092668MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,230
    • Total interior livable area: 3,230 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,230
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Level, Private, Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 5501 0002
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Combination, Asbestos
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965
    • Major remodel year: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Connected, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paoli
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: EASTTOWN TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Sold$955,000+4.9%$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2092668 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Pending sale$910,000$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2092668 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Contingent$910,000$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2092668 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$910,000+7.2%$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2092668 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Sold$849,000$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040294 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Contingent$849,000$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040294 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$849,000+1.7%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040294 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Sold$835,000+7.7%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2024334 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Pending sale$775,000$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2024334 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$775,000+25.4%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2024334 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Sold$618,000-3.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2018Pending sale$639,000$198/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Devon Home Marketing Center #1000325996 Report a problem
    5/19/2018Price change$639,000-5.9%$198/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Devon #7151969 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$679,000-3%$210/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Devon #7151969 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Price change$700,000-6.7%$217/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Devon #7151969 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Price change$749,900-6.3%$232/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Devon #7151969 Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listed for sale$799,900+87%$248/sqft
    Source: Bhhs Fox & Roach-Devon #1000325996 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Sold$427,836-3.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2017Pending sale$445,000$138/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Wayne Office #6919468 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Price change$445,000-3.2%$138/sqft
    1/30/2017Listed for sale$459,900-5.2%$142/sqft
    12/15/2016Listing removed$484,900$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty-Bryn Mawr #6818229 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Price change$484,900-3%$150/sqft
    9/22/2016Price change$499,999-4.8%$155/sqft
    6/27/2016Listed for sale$525,000$163/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,169 +0.1%$235,710
    2024$9,164 +8.7%$235,710
    2023$8,434 +3.2%$235,710
    2022$8,170 +2.6%$235,710
    2021$7,966 +673.6%$235,710
    2020$1,030 -86.1%$235,710
    2019$7,393 +33.3%$235,710 +30.9%
    2018$5,548 +9899.6%$180,000
    2017$55 $180,000
    2016-- $180,000
    2015-- $180,000
    2014-- $180,000
    2013-- $180,000
    2012-- $180,000
    2011-- $180,000
    2010-- $180,000
    2009-- $180,000
    2008-- $180,000
    2007-- $180,000
    2006-- $180,000
    2005-- $180,000
    2004-- $180,000
    2003-- $180,000
    2000-- $180,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19301