Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,459,000
  • $1,459,000

    215 E Ridge Road, Sedona, AZ 86336

    3beds
    3,270sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $1,575,400 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $4,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,575,400

    $1.43M - $1.75M

    $4,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Designed to capture Sedona's rarest red rock views, this elegant charmer could be a buyer's dream home, or a successful turnkey vacation rental (No HOA). Sliding glass doors in each room; open to 6 wrap-around patios Backyard is a nature lover's paradise. Quality remodels performed & upgrades throughout. Attached mother-in-law apt is 3rd bedroom and can be locked off. A must see!! It's time to Make Sedona Your Home...

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Garlan 928-399-9616,

    Make Sedona My Home Realty,

    Janet Bigelow 928-300-1699,

    Make Sedona My Home Realty

    Bought with:

    Barbara Baker, BR543533000

    Barbara Baker Realty LLC

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 533110MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Pantry, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,270
    • Total interior livable area: 3,270 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40145036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other, Septic Tank
    • Water: Pvt Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sedona
    • Subdivision: Lazy Bear 1 - 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Listing removed$1,675,000+14.8%$512/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6475360 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS #6475360 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Sold$1,459,000-8.5%$446/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #533110 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Pending sale$1,595,000$488/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #533110 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Contingent$1,595,000$488/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #533110 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for sale$1,595,000$488/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #533110 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Contingent$1,595,000$488/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #533110 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listed for sale$1,595,000-4.8%$488/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #533110 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SVVAR #531473 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Price change$1,675,000-6.8%$512/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #531473 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listed for sale$1,798,000+97.6%$550/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #531473 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listing removed$910,000$278/sqft
    Source: Unique Homes Realty #522942 Report a problem
    7/18/2020Pending sale$910,000$278/sqft
    Source: Unique Homes Realty #522942 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listed for sale$910,000+16.7%$278/sqft
    Source: Unique Homes Realty #522942 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listing removed$780,000$239/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #514430 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for sale$780,000+15.6%$239/sqft
    5/16/2017Sold$675,000-2.2%$206/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #512484 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Pending sale$689,900$211/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Sedona Office #512484 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listed for sale$689,900+150.9%$211/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #512484 Report a problem
    12/10/1998Sold$275,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$4,914 +4.9%$116,958 -6.8%
    2025$4,682 +18.8%$125,533 -4.6%
    2024$3,941 +4.1%$131,560 +71.7%
    2023$3,786 +2.5%$76,624 +16.5%
    2022$3,693 +1.6%$65,760 +6%
    2021$3,634 +3.1%$62,065 +4.8%
    2020$3,525 -3%$59,229 +17.4%
    2019$3,635 $50,451 -0.1%
    2018$3,635 +1.5%$50,519 -0.3%
    2017$3,580 +5.3%$50,686 +3.7%
    2016$3,399 $48,888 +5.8%
    2015$3,399 +6.9%$46,218 +10.2%
    2014$3,181 $41,946
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$2,809 +1.1%--
    2009$2,778 +2.1%--
    2008$2,721 --
    2007-- --
    2006$2,157 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86336