Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $665,700

    215 Fresh Ponds Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    4beds
    2,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $665,700 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $3,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $665,700

    $632,000 - $699,000

    $3,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Expanded and upgraded home with 4 bedrooms, 2 on upper level & 2 on lower level. Open-concept main living area with living room, dining room & custom remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 42EUR cabinets, granite counters and center-island with wine fridge. 2 remodeled full bathrooms with sleek design. Beautiful hardwood and porcelain floors. A spacious family room is located on the ground level with a vaulted ceiling and brick corner gas fireplace. There is a large deck off of family room leading to the spacious fenced backyard. East Brunswick offers the finest in schools & community activities. A Winner!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Dining Room, Family Room, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Main, Den, 2 Bedrooms, Utility Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Blinds, Drapes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two, Bi-Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fencing/Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 040031000000000109
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish/Antenna, Satellite/Antenna

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable TV, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: East Brunswick

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan
    • AssociationFee2Frequency: Monthly
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • HeatingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Family Room, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Main, Den, 2 Bedrooms, Utility Room
    • Age: 0
    • TransactionType: Sale
    • Levels: Two, Bi-Level
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • OriginatingSystemName: CJMLS API
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • ParkingFeatures: Asphalt, Attached, 2 Car Width, Additional Parking
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal Dining Room
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite/Corian Countertops
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable TV, Cable Connected
    • WaterSource: Public
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s), Blinds, Drapes
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lawn Sprinklers
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • Fencing: Fencing/Wall
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • BuildingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuyerFinancing: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExistingLeaseType: Net
    • LotMeasurement: A
    • PricePerAcre: 0
    • PricePerSquareFoot: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • LotSizeUnits: Acres
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Stucco
    • OtherEquipment: Satellite Dish/Antenna, Satellite/Antenna
    • ParcelNumber: 040031000000000109
    • SubLeaseExpiration: 1800-01-01T05:00:00.000Z
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2020Sold$393,000-1.8%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listed for sale$400,000$186/sqft
    Source: GLORIA ZASTKO, REALTORS #2007093 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Pending sale$400,000$186/sqft
    Source: GLORIA ZASTKO, REALTORS #2007093 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$400,000-4.8%$186/sqft
    Source: GLORIA ZASTKO, REALTORS #2007093 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for sale$419,995-14.3%$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21933310 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listing removed$489,888$228/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$489,888+11.4%$228/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2018Price change$439,888-6.2%$205/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2018Price change$468,888-5.3%$218/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2018Price change$495,000+10%$230/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2017Listed for sale$450,000+4.8%$209/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listing removed$429,200$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Realty #1709021 Report a problem
    11/25/2016Price change$429,200-4.1%$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Realty #1623742 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Price change$447,777+1.8%$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Realty #1623742 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Price change$439,900-6.6%$205/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Realty #1623742 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Listed for sale$471,000+5.1%$219/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2015Listing removed$448,000$208/sqft
    Source: GLORIA ZASTKO, REALTORS #1532331 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Listed for sale$448,000+4.7%$208/sqft
    Source: GLORIA ZASTKO, REALTORS #1532331 Report a problem
    1/17/2013Listing removed$428,000$199/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1300762 Report a problem
    7/20/2012Listed for sale$428,000-4.5%$199/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1300762 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listing removed$448,000$208/sqft
    Source: Davis Realtors #7524 Report a problem
    3/10/2010Price change$448,000-5.7%$208/sqft
    Source: Davis Realtors #7524 Report a problem
    12/12/2009Listed for sale$475,000-9.5%$221/sqft
    Source: Davis Realtors #7524 Report a problem
    8/23/2009Listing removed$525,000$244/sqft
    Source: Adele DeMoro #987 Report a problem
    7/31/2009Listed for sale$525,000+62.5%$244/sqft
    Source: Adele DeMoro #987 Report a problem
    4/7/2004Sold$323,000+100.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/1995Sold$161,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,342 $104,400
    2024$12,342 +2.8%$104,400
    2023$12,008 +0.3%$104,400
    2022$11,967 +2.9%$104,400
    2021$11,627 -3.2%$104,400
    2020$12,011 +2.9%$104,400
    2019$11,672 $104,400
    2018$11,672 +4.3%$104,400
    2017$11,190 +2.5%$104,400
    2016$10,921 +2.2%$104,400
    2015$10,688 +3.7%$104,400
    2014$10,310 +3.3%$104,400
    2013$9,976 +2.2%$104,400
    2012$9,762 +5.4%$104,400
    2011$9,264 +0.6%$104,400
    2010$9,207 +3.6%$104,400
    2009$8,891 $104,400
    2008-- $104,400
    2007-- $104,400
    2006-- $104,400 +1.5%
    2005-- $102,900
    2004-- $102,900
    2003-- $102,900
    2002-- $102,900
    2001-- $102,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08816