Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $269,000

    215 Garfield Avenue, Reeseville, WI 53579

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $268,200 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New garage door openerThree nice sized bedroomsPlenty of storageLarge walk in shower
    Cute ranch with nice updates and tastefully decorated. From the moment you step through the front door you will feel at home. This property has so much to offer. New flooring in the kitchen, living & dining rooms. Three nice sized bedrooms and a large walk in shower. Downstairs find a large family room with access to the back yard, laundry and plenty of storage. The half bath can be converted to a full bath by finishing the shower. Large, flat back yard offers a variety of options of use...gardening, patio, fire pit, grilling, play area for kids and plenty of space for pets. Seller Updates: Furnace (24), Dryer (23), Main living/dining flooring (2026), New garage door opener, 2 ceiling fans, Microwave (25) new kitchen faucet and disposal. Large park and baseball diamonds at the north end of town. 30 min to Madison, 20 min to Watertown or Beaver Dam. More photos to come by 4/30.
    19 days
    |
    565
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candy Lauby Pref:608-235-3807,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2021805MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Features: No Master Bedroom Bath
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 14 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 12 x 20
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,260
      • Finished area below ground: 300

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached, Built-in under Home, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17710142834017
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $205,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,858
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Water Softener (Owned), Washer, Dryer, Ll Wooden Shelving, Most Window Coverings
      • Exclusions: Curtains In Child's Bedroom
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $268,200

        $255,000 - $282,000

        $1,644/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Contingent$269,000$172/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2021805 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$269,000+56.4%$172/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2021805 Report a problem
        8/23/2021Sold$172,000+1.8%$110/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1911362 Report a problem
        6/9/2021Pending sale$169,000$108/sqft
        Source: SCWMLS #1911362 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,999 -7.3%$116,700
        2023$2,156 -0.3%$116,700
        2022$2,162 -3%$116,700 +1.9%
        2021$2,230 -0.5%$114,500
        2020$2,241 +12.8%$114,500
        2019$1,987 +2.5%$114,500
        2018$1,940 -4.1%$114,500
        2017$2,022 -13.8%$114,500 -18.4%
        2016$2,345 -6.4%$140,400
        2015$2,506 -10.2%$140,400
        2014$2,791 -0.5%$140,400
        2013$2,804 +3.1%$140,400
        2012$2,719 -3%$140,400
        2011$2,803 -13.9%$140,400 -7.7%
        2010$3,256 -1.1%$152,100
        2009$3,293 -4.2%$152,100
        2008$3,438 -5.1%$152,100
        2007$3,625 +9.3%$152,100
        2006$3,317 +9.5%$152,100 +40.8%
        2005$3,030 -0.4%$108,000
        2004$3,043 -2.1%$108,000
        2003$3,108 +10.7%$108,000
        2002$2,809 +0.3%$108,000
        2001$2,801 +4.4%$108,000
        2000$2,684 $108,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53579

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable