Wake up to breathtaking year-round water views of the Long Island Sound at 215 Hallock Landing Rd! This charming home features an enclosed
sunroom, two bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, living room, and a full bath on the first level. The second floor loft doubles as a bedroom and a living
area with a large walk-in closet, full bath, and private deck. The finished basement includes a laundry room along with a new Roth oil tank. The
detached 2-car garage offers additional storage space. Let your pets roam freely in the enclosed yard with a beautiful two-tone vinyl fence and a
large shed. From the second-floor balcony, take in spectacular Long Island Sound views, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evening sunsets.
Pending
$549,990
215 Hallock Landing Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778
3beds
1,228sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1955
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$448/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementLaundry roomPrivate deckEnclosed yardLarge walk-in closetSecond-floor balconyLarge shed
- 24 days |
- 2,763 |
- 237 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Douglas Elliman Real Estate 631-758-2552,
Lina Lopes 631-487-3113,
Kim M. Catalanotto 516-313-3352,
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 987848
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: enclosed sunroom, two bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, living room, full bath
- Level: First
Other
- Description: bedroom/loft and living area with a large walk-in closet, full bath, private deck
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Attic: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,228
- Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 0200016000300003000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rocky Point
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $448/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $373,585
- Annual tax amount: $9,785
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $549,990$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,990-5.2%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $579,990$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $579,990$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2017 | $5,635 | $1,980 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2007 | $4,956 +23.8% | $1,980 |
| 2005 | $4,002 +5.4% | $1,980 |
| 2004 | $3,797 +10.3% | $1,980 |
| 2003 | $3,442 -16.5% | $1,980 |
| 2002 | $4,120 +15.4% | $1,980 |
| 2001 | $3,571 +5.9% | $1,980 |
| 2000 | $3,371 | $1,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11778