Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $650,000

    215 N Gorham Road, Gorham, ME 04038

    3beds
    2,772sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    5 Acres Lot
    $650,100 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $3,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $650,100

    $618,000 - $683,000

    $3,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Whether you prioritize the convenience of Maine's lakes and mountains or seek an escape from Portland's suburban expansion, North Gorham Road's location is certain to be a delight. This newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom 1970's gambrel features all the contemporary comfort of modern construction over three levels of refined living space. Bright windows, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout create a welcoming ambiance. The updated kitchen and bathrooms are sure to impress with stainless appliances, granite countertops, ample closet space, and first floor laundry. A new roof, driveway and vinyl siding ensure years of effortless maintenance to come. Situated on a partially wooded and sunny 5-acre lot with a fenced backyard, new deck, private hot tub, and plenty of space to embrace the ever changing seasons, this home is the ideal combination of comfort and outdoor enjoyment. A walkout basement with two flex spaces, wood burning fireplace, and private sauna further enhances this property's amenities. Only 10 minutes to Windham Center, Sebago Lake, and St. Joseph's College!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Century 21 First Choice Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1644674MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Area, Formal, Heat Stove, Wood Burning Fireplace
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Features: Wood Burning Fireplace
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Burning Fireplace, Built-in Features, Formal
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,772
    • Total interior livable area: 2,772 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,072
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: GRHMM096B012L000
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Dutch Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$650,000-1.5%$234/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1644674 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$659,900$238/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1644674 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$659,900-4.3%$238/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1644674 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listed for sale$689,900+87%$249/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1644674 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listing removed$369,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1453794 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$369,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1453794 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Pending sale$369,000+5.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1453794 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Sold$350,000-5.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1453794 Report a problem
    6/21/2020Price change$369,000-2.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1453794 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Price change$379,000-2.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1453794 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listed for sale$389,000+52.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1453794 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Sold$255,000-1.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1298794 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$259,900$94/sqft
    Source: Century 21 First Choice Realty #1298794 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,217 +6.9%$422,900
    2023$5,815 +7%$422,900
    2022$5,434 +19.2%$422,900 +76.3%
    2020$4,558 +0.3%$239,900
    2019$4,546 +4.1%$239,900
    2018$4,366 +6.7%$239,900 +0.3%
    2017$4,092 +0.5%$239,300 0%
    2016$4,070 +4.3%$239,400
    2015$3,902 -1.6%$239,400 +5%
    2014$3,967 +0.6%$228,000
    2013$3,944 +6.1%$228,000
    2012$3,716 $228,000
    2011$3,716 +2.5%$228,000
    2009$3,625 -0.6%$228,000
    2008$3,648 +6.7%$228,000 +29.3%
    2006$3,420 $176,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04038