Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    215 N Merrill Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116

    3beds
    1,070sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,410.84 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***CURRENT LEASE EXPIRES APRIL 05,2026*THIS PROPERTY CAN BE SOLD SEPREATELY OR AS A PACKAGE DEAL WITH 112 WES JESPERSEN, 114 WES JESPERSEN AND 212 N. HASTINGS ST.*VERY WELL MAINTAINED*CAN BE THE PERFECT STARTER FOR A FAMILY OR MAKE A GREAT RENTAL* LOCATED IN THE HEART OF DUNCANVILLE* DON'T LET THIS ONE GET BY YOU!***

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Letitia Hughes 0460560 972-920-5576,

    The Hughes Group Real Estate 972-920-5576

    Bought with:

    Brenda Mariscal, 0686188

    Trust Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21157058

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Features
    • Other
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,410 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22111500020010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Duncanville
    • Subdivision: Merrill Meadows

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21157058 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Pending sale$199,000$186/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21157058 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$199,000$186/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21157058 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$199,000-16.7%$186/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21157058 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$239,000$223/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21157058 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,303 -0.6%$192,120
    2024$4,330 -0.9%$192,120
    2023$4,369 +6.9%$192,120 +16.7%
    2022$4,088 +76.5%$164,650 +87.1%
    2021$2,317 +13.6%$88,010 +17.5%
    2020$2,040 +8.7%$74,890 +12.1%
    2019$1,876 +3.3%$66,810 +7.6%
    2018$1,816 -0.4%$62,100
    2017$1,824 +0.1%$62,100
    2016$1,822 +3.6%$62,100
    2015$1,759 $62,100
    2014$1,759 $62,100
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75116