Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    215 NW 415th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    3beds
    3,584sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    3.45 Acres Lot
    $295,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,273 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,300

    $157,000 - $558,000

    $2,273/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This ranch-style home in Warrensburg offers 3,584 square feet of living space on 3.4 acres with a four-car attached garage. It features three bedrooms and three baths, and is ideally located just a short drive to Whiteman Air Force Base and the University of Central Missouri. The property is being sold as-is and is a short sale opportunity. It does have roof damage, previous basement flooding with possible mold, and the functionality of the AC and water heater is uncertain. While the home needs significant work, it sits on beautiful acreage with endless potential—perfect for someone looking for a project with plenty of upside and space to make it their own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eva Norton 660-422-1819,

    The Next Door Agents, LLC

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Blando, 2019026764

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2579626MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Separate Shower And Tub
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Off The Kitchen
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,584
    • Total interior livable area: 3,584 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,040
    • Finished area below ground: 1,544

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Sat Dish Allowed
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Metal,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 3.45 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 078.033000000005.03

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2579626 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Pending sale$291,000$81/sqft
    12/22/2025Price change$291,000+4.3%$81/sqft
    10/13/2025Pending sale$279,000$78/sqft
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$279,000-28.5%$78/sqft
    3/22/2023Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2418553 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$390,000$109/sqft
    1/21/2023Price change$390,000-2.3%$109/sqft
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$399,000$111/sqft
    1/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2403137 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Contingent$399,000$111/sqft
    10/17/2022Price change$399,000-1.4%$111/sqft
    10/9/2022Price change$404,500-1.1%$113/sqft
    9/14/2022Price change$409,000+6.2%$114/sqft
    8/29/2022Listed for sale$385,000+60.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/2/2018Pending sale$239,750$67/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite Realty #2127951 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Listed for sale$239,750+4.5%$67/sqft
    6/8/2016Listing removed$229,500$64/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/14/2016Listed for sale$229,500-7.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listing removed$248,500$69/sqft
    Source: Show-Me Realty #1892336 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Price change$248,500-2%$69/sqft
    Source: Show-Me Realty #1892336 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Listed for sale$253,500-2.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Show-Me Realty #1892336 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listing removed$259,000$72/sqft
    Source: Show-Me Realty #1892336 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listed for sale$259,000$72/sqft
    Source: Show-Me Realty #1892336 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,253 +6.6%$33,652 +8.6%
    2024$2,114 $30,991
    2023-- $30,991 +4.1%
    2022-- $29,763
    2021-- $29,763 +4.3%
    2020$1,959 $28,535
    2019-- $28,535
    2017-- $28,535
    2016$1,850 +0.8%$28,535
    2015$1,836 +0.7%$28,535
    2014$1,824 +5.7%$28,535 +0.5%
    2012$1,726 -3.6%$28,383
    2011$1,791 $28,383 -2.2%
    2010$1,791 +4.5%$29,036
    2009$1,714 $29,036

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64093