215 Old Dock Road, Highgate, VT 05460
What's special
- 12 days |
- 19 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandi Kenyon,
Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman Cell:802-782-0509
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Wood, Baseboard, Electric, Monitor Type, Wood Stove
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space,Dirt Floor,Exterior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,272
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 840
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Natural Shade, Shed
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 63
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Hilly
Details
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1924
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Highgate Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $333/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,242
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Road surface type: Paved

Sandi Kenyon
(802) 782-0509
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $280,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | $280,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Contingent | $280,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $280,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Highgate Springs