Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $190,500

    215 Oliver Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $190,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 215 Oliver Rd, Altavista, VA 24517.
    8 days
    |
    48
    |
    0
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: 69E27

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $94,400
      • Annual tax amount: $425
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $190,500

        $179,000 - $200,000

        $1,187/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$425 $94,400
        2023-- $94,400 +30%
        2022$378 $72,600
        2021$378 --
        2020-- --
        2019$379 $72,600 -0.4%
        2018$379 $72,900
        2017-- $72,900
        2016-- $72,900
        2015-- $72,900 +3%
        2014-- $70,800
        2013-- $70,800
        2012-- $70,800
        2011-- $70,800 -0.8%
        2010-- $71,400
        2009-- $71,400
        2008-- $71,400
        2007-- $71,400 +23.7%
        2006-- $57,700
        2005-- $57,700
        2004-- $57,700
        2003-- $57,700 +38.5%
        2002$237 $41,655
        2001$237 $41,655
        2000$237 $41,655

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24517

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable