Skip main navigation
Sold for $279,000
  • $279,000

    215 Orchard Rd, Ellabell, GA 31308

    3beds
    1,664sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 2025
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $279,200 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,200

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand-new 2026 manufactured home on 1+ acre, permanently affixed and qualifying for FHA, VA, and Conventional financing. Offering 1,664 sq ft, this thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bright open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island, walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas. A dedicated mudroom just off the entry adds everyday convenience and functionality. Step outside to enjoy a concrete pad with a 20x20 carport, plus a fully fenced backyard ideal for kids, pets, and added privacy. Located in Ellabell, just minutes from the rapidly growing Hyundai Meta Plant, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful living with strong future upside. Seller is a licensed Realtor in the state of Georgia.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    OTHER AGENT 912-368-4227,

    NON-HAMLC

    Bought with:

    Brandy Swindell, 394168

    912|Living

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 169790

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Wash/Dry Hook-up
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,664
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0302110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community Water
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ellabell
    • Subdivision: Black Creek Farms

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$279,000$168/sqft
    Source: HABR #169790 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$279,000$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA344315 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for sale$279,000+447.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA344315 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Sold$51,000+7.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2025Pending sale$47,500$29/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #324585 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$47,500$29/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #324585 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$232 -2.6%$10,560
    2024$238 -34.2%$10,560 -32.1%
    2023$361 -2.3%$15,560 +0.8%
    2022$370 +33.4%$15,440 +36.9%
    2021$277 +28.3%$11,280 +30%
    2020$216 -1%$8,680 +0.9%
    2019$218 +23.7%$8,600 +18.8%
    2018$176 -4%$7,240 +2.8%
    2017$184 +5.9%$7,040
    2016$173 $7,040
    2015$173 -3.3%$7,040 -2.8%
    2014$179 $7,240
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $7,760
    2008-- $7,760
    2007-- $7,760
    2006-- $7,760
    2005-- $7,760
    2004-- $7,760 +45.9%
    2003-- $5,320 +19.8%
    2002-- $4,440
    2001-- $4,440
    2000-- $4,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31308